Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

Csdm weapon menu.


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
lvBiit
Junior Member
Join Date: Jun 2009
Old 06-13-2009 , 06:27   Csdm weapon menu.
Reply With Quote #1

Hi.
I' ve searching some info but didn't find.
Problem - how to disable weapon menu?
Turn off csdm_equip i can't becusz helmet and vest is necessary..
I tried look at .sma file

Code:
//Menus
new g_SecMenu[] = "CSDM: Secondary Weapons"        // Menu Name
new g_SecMenuID = -1                            // Menu ID
new g_cSecondary                                // Menu Callback                 
new bool:g_mSecStatus = false                    // Menu Available?
This disable only submenu..

So if someone knows how to do that - plz write
lvBiit is offline
C.H.U.D.
BANNED
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Long Island, NY
Old 06-13-2009 , 11:15   Re: Csdm weapon menu.
Reply With Quote #2

If you want it off permanently, in your configs/plugins-csdm.ini file change this
csdm_equip.amxx
to this
;csdm_equip.amxx

If you want it by map then you will have to create a maps folder inside your configs folder.
then create an ini file like lets say "plugins-de_dust.ini"
in there you will put the line
csdm_equip.amxx disabled
Now every time de_dust loads the weapons menu will not show up.

Also look at your csdm.cfg file in your configs folder. Look at this section
;You must be running the equip plugin for these sections
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
[equip]
;Equip Menu flags:
; p - primary
; s - secondary
; a - armor
; g - grenade
; b - buy
menus = psag
;Autoitem flags:
; a - armor
; h - helmet
; g - grenades
; d - defusekit (CTs only!)
; n - nightvision
autoitems = ah
;Grenade flags:
; f - flashbang
; h - he grenade
; s - smoke grenade
grenades = hs

Last edited by C.H.U.D.; 06-13-2009 at 11:23.
C.H.U.D. is offline
lvBiit
Junior Member
Join Date: Jun 2009
Old 06-13-2009 , 14:07   Re: Csdm weapon menu.
Reply With Quote #3

Turn off csdm_equip i can't becusz helmet and vest is necessary..

The only way is change .sma file... But i don't know what i need to change..

Submenus i disabled changing >

Code:
new bool:g_mSecStatus = true                    // Menu Available?
to this >

Code:
new bool:g_mSecStatus = false                    // Menu Available?

Last edited by lvBiit; 06-13-2009 at 14:12.
lvBiit is offline
KWo
AMX Mod X Beta Tester
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Poland
Old 06-13-2009 , 16:57   Re: Csdm weapon menu.
Reply With Quote #4

Change this:
Quote:
Originally Posted by C.H.U.D. View Post
Also look at your csdm.cfg file in your configs folder. Look at this section
;You must be running the equip plugin for these sections
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
[equip]
;Equip Menu flags:
; p - primary
; s - secondary
; a - armor
; g - grenade
; b - buy
menus = psag
To this:
menus = a
(no primary, no secondary, no nades - only armor/helmet).
Also Yu may need to edit this:
Quote:
Originally Posted by C.H.U.D. View Post
;Autoitem flags:
; a - armor
; h - helmet
; g - grenades
; d - defusekit (CTs only!)
; n - nightvision
autoitems = ah
to
autoitems = a
__________________
The Fullpack of podbot mm V3B22 - 24 apr 2012!!! is available here.
The All-In-One 3.2a package - 02 jun 2013 (AMX X 1.8.2 [with ATAC 3.0.1b , CSDM2.1.3c beta, CM OE 0.6.5, podbot mm V3B22c and mm 1.20) is available here.
The newest Beta V3B23a (rel. 28 august 2018!!!) is available here.
KWo is offline
lvBiit
Junior Member
Join Date: Jun 2009
Old 06-14-2009 , 04:38   Re: Csdm weapon menu.
Reply With Quote #5

Auto items i have ok..
But still no answer - how to disable weapon menu..?
I need something like this - fy_ maps and only use weapons on ground + auto armor and bullets and respawn..
So if weapons is avalaible no weapon menu is needed..
lvBiit is offline
C.H.U.D.
BANNED
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Long Island, NY
Old 06-14-2009 , 10:37   Re: Csdm weapon menu.
Reply With Quote #6

Quote:
Originally Posted by lvBiit View Post
Auto items i have ok..
But still no answer - how to disable weapon menu..?
I need something like this - fy_ maps and only use weapons on ground + auto armor and bullets and respawn..
So if weapons is avalaible no weapon menu is needed..
You do know that the weapons on the ground don't respawn until the round restarts right? In other words eventually there will be no weapons at all
C.H.U.D. is offline
lvBiit
Junior Member
Join Date: Jun 2009
Old 06-14-2009 , 11:46   Re: Csdm weapon menu.
Reply With Quote #7

I found how that equip menu isn't show at game, but still a new problem.. Autoitems gives only if push menu's one of choices! No menu - no autoitems... ;/

Last edited by lvBiit; 06-20-2009 at 13:08. Reason: something new
lvBiit is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:26.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode