Raised This Month: $248 Target: $400
 62% 

Models of HL working on CS


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
artYY
Member
Join Date: May 2020
Location: Brazil, Curitiba, PR
Old 09-06-2020 , 21:17   Models of HL working on CS
Reply With Quote #1

Hello guys,

I've been a problem on my server. The models of HL are working on server when the player put model "vip" or model "gordon".

I tried this command above, but doesn't resolve.

PHP Code:
#include <amxmodx>
#include <fakemeta>

public FWSetClientKeyValueIndex, const InfoBuffer[], const Key[] )
{
    if( 
equalKey"model" ) )
        return 
FMRES_SUPERCEDE;
    
    return 
FMRES_IGNORED;

Anyone can help me?
__________________
artYY is offline
artYY
Member
Join Date: May 2020
Location: Brazil, Curitiba, PR
Old 09-13-2020 , 13:30   Re: Models of HL working on CS
Reply With Quote #2

up
__________________
artYY is offline
drakunovu6
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2017
Old 09-13-2020 , 14:18   Re: Models of HL working on CS
Reply With Quote #3

Try this:

PHP Code:
#include <amxmodx>
#include <amxmisc>
#include <fakemeta>

public plugin_init()
{
    
register_plugin("Prevent players changing models""1.0""Drakunovu");
    
register_forward(FM_SetClientKeyValue"fw_SetClientKeyValue");
}

public 
fw_SetClientKeyValue(id, const infobuffer[], const key[])
{
    if (
key[0] == 'm' && key[1] == 'o' && key[2] == 'd' && key[3] == 'e' && key[4] == 'l')
        return 
FMRES_SUPERCEDE;
    
    return 
FMRES_IGNORED;

Tell me if doesn't work
drakunovu6 is offline
artYY
Member
Join Date: May 2020
Location: Brazil, Curitiba, PR
Old 09-13-2020 , 18:46   Re: Models of HL working on CS
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by drakunovu6 View Post
Try this:

PHP Code:
#include <amxmodx>
#include <amxmisc>
#include <fakemeta>

public plugin_init()
{
    
register_plugin("Prevent players changing models""1.0""Drakunovu");
    
register_forward(FM_SetClientKeyValue"fw_SetClientKeyValue");
}

public 
fw_SetClientKeyValue(id, const infobuffer[], const key[])
{
    if (
key[0] == 'm' && key[1] == 'o' && key[2] == 'd' && key[3] == 'e' && key[4] == 'l')
        return 
FMRES_SUPERCEDE;
    
    return 
FMRES_IGNORED;

Tell me if doesn't work
It doesn't work..
__________________
artYY is offline
drakunovu6
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2017
Old 09-13-2020 , 23:33   Re: Models of HL working on CS
Reply With Quote #5

Quote:
Originally Posted by artYY View Post
It doesn't work..
So I tested both codes, in the both the problem still exists, however at the moment I removed the plugin it was fixed and the player was unable to change his model, so try this: remove the code of blocking model on any plugins that has code. (I guess there are exceptions like CS Player Models API but idk)
drakunovu6 is offline
artYY
Member
Join Date: May 2020
Location: Brazil, Curitiba, PR
Old 09-14-2020 , 22:00   Re: Models of HL working on CS
Reply With Quote #6

Quote:
Originally Posted by drakunovu6 View Post
So I tested both codes, in the both the problem still exists, however at the moment I removed the plugin it was fixed and the player was unable to change his model, so try this: remove the code of blocking model on any plugins that has code. (I guess there are exceptions like CS Player Models API but idk)
I tried, but still doesn't work.

What is the possibility of creating a plugin that forces the player to stick with cl_minmodels 1?
__________________
artYY is offline
ZaX
Senior Member
Join Date: Jan 2015
Old 09-14-2020 , 22:37   Re: Models of HL working on CS
Reply With Quote #7

PHP Code:
#include <amxmodx>

public plugin_init()
{
    
register_plugin("TTT's Exploit Prevention""1.0""Guskis");
}

public 
client_disconnect(id)
{
  if(
task_exists(id))
    
remove_task(id);
}

public 
client_putinserver(id)
{
  if(!
is_user_bot(id) && !is_user_hltv(id))
    
set_task(5.0"query_him"id);
}

public 
query_him(id)
{
  if(
is_user_connected(id))
    
query_client_cvar(id"cl_minmodels""query_results");
}

public 
query_results(id, const cvar[], const val[])
{
  if(
floatstr(val) == 1.0)
  {
    
server_cmd("kick #%i %s"get_user_userid(id), "Stop using cl_minmodels 1!");
  }

  if(!
task_exists(id))
    
set_task(2.0"query_him"id__"b");

EDIT: I misread the last sentence, sorry.
You could use this, but check if the user has their value to 0 and kick him.

Last edited by ZaX; 09-14-2020 at 22:40.
ZaX is offline
artYY
Member
Join Date: May 2020
Location: Brazil, Curitiba, PR
Old 09-17-2020 , 22:18   Re: Models of HL working on CS
Reply With Quote #8

Quote:
Originally Posted by ZaX View Post
PHP Code:
#include <amxmodx>

public plugin_init()
{
    
register_plugin("TTT's Exploit Prevention""1.0""Guskis");
}

public 
client_disconnect(id)
{
  if(
task_exists(id))
    
remove_task(id);
}

public 
client_putinserver(id)
{
  if(!
is_user_bot(id) && !is_user_hltv(id))
    
set_task(5.0"query_him"id);
}

public 
query_him(id)
{
  if(
is_user_connected(id))
    
query_client_cvar(id"cl_minmodels""query_results");
}

public 
query_results(id, const cvar[], const val[])
{
  if(
floatstr(val) == 1.0)
  {
    
server_cmd("kick #%i %s"get_user_userid(id), "Stop using cl_minmodels 1!");
  }

  if(!
task_exists(id))
    
set_task(2.0"query_him"id__"b");

EDIT: I misread the last sentence, sorry.
You could use this, but check if the user has their value to 0 and kick him.
I don't want to kick the player, I just want him to switch to the command cl_minmodels 1
__________________
artYY is offline
ZaX
Senior Member
Join Date: Jan 2015
Old Yesterday , 01:51   Re: Models of HL working on CS
Reply With Quote #9

I believe thats slow hacking and its not allowed, also people who have cl_filterstuffcmd set to 1 wont be affected.
ZaX is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:27.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode