Raised This Month: $202 Target: $400
 50% 

Solved change model of a entity in-game


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
tpr
Junior Member
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: where my heart is
Old 05-10-2021 , 16:17   change model of a entity in-game
Reply With Quote #1

Hi,

Is there any way to change a entity model while game is running ?

i mean between the round.


there is SetEntityModel but didnt help me.


For example :

change a car model after explosion to a destroyed car model.
__________________
Mireda

Last edited by tpr; 05-17-2021 at 14:03.
tpr is offline
andi67
Veteran Member
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Somewhere near you!!!
Old 05-11-2021 , 06:18   Re: change model of a entity in-game
Reply With Quote #2

Create a new entity with your model and teleport it to the position of the old one(don't forget to remove the old one)....
__________________
Waiting for HL3,Day of Defeat3 ,but will it ever come? So I'm gonna play COD WW2.>>>>SM_SKINCHOOSER<<<<
>>You need Models for DODS/CSS/CSGO , than click here!!!<<
andi67 is offline
tpr
Junior Member
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: where my heart is
Old 05-11-2021 , 16:22   Re: change model of a entity in-game
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by andi67 View Post
Create a new entity with your model and teleport it to the position of the old one(don't forget to remove the old one)....
Thanks dude <3
__________________
Mireda
tpr is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 16:20.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode