Raised This Month: $38 Target: $400
 9% 

[HELP] No Rcon Commands


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Dr Zayd
Senior Member
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: forums.alliedmods.net
Old 06-20-2015 , 07:28   [HELP] No Rcon Commands
Reply With Quote #1

Closed
__________________
Invisible System | 100%
ـــــــــــــــــــــــــــــ
Anti setinfo check | Ez Plugin and lite
ـــــــــــــــــــــــــــــ
[ZP] Free VIP Menu | Free VIP menu | ZP-Mod |

Last edited by Dr Zayd; 02-01-2016 at 14:04.
Dr Zayd is offline
indraraj striker
Veteran Member
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: Under the water
Old 06-20-2015 , 08:59   Re: [HELP] No Rcon Commands
Reply With Quote #2

Just Edit this on your server.cfg
rcon_password ""
no one will steal your rcon pass
or
**dproto smell**
Remove the dproto then you will able to kick that player who will say rcon rcon_password
__________________
Thanks everyone. #miss_you_all

Last edited by indraraj striker; 06-20-2015 at 09:01.
indraraj striker is offline
HamletEagle
AMX Mod X Plugin Approver
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Romania
Old 06-20-2015 , 10:09   Re: [HELP] No Rcon Commands
Reply With Quote #3

https://forums.alliedmods.net/showpo...9&postcount=11
Edit it or use as it is. In the file don't write anything and no one will be able to use rcon.
__________________
HamletEagle is online now
Killermen
Junior Member
Join Date: Feb 2016
Old 02-01-2016 , 14:00   Re: [HELP] No Rcon Commands
Reply With Quote #4

[QUOTE=Dr Zayd;2309790]Hello Guys i make this polugin for no more rcon commands but when i do
[Gg] Mais Ndiro Hir rcon_password ""
ki wili Rcon Not Work
Killermen is offline
Dr Zayd
Senior Member
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: forums.alliedmods.net
Old 02-01-2016 , 14:09   Re: [HELP] No Rcon Commands Fixed
Reply With Quote #5

Quote:
Originally Posted by indraraj striker View Post
**dproto smell**
Remove the dproto then you will able to kick that player who will say rcon rcon_password
there is no dproto xD but i wa s have a private plugin and its bugged :p so players when write in console "a code" the server will automaticly change the rcon to 123456 and the players will be able to use rcon .. so now i get the plugin script and i removed the bug

and thnx Hamlet for help
__________________
Invisible System | 100%
ـــــــــــــــــــــــــــــ
Anti setinfo check | Ez Plugin and lite
ـــــــــــــــــــــــــــــ
[ZP] Free VIP Menu | Free VIP menu | ZP-Mod |
Dr Zayd is offline
indraraj striker
Veteran Member
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: Under the water
Old 02-02-2016 , 00:52   Re: [HELP] No Rcon Commands
Reply With Quote #6

okay :v so your request was when player say some code like /getrcon so server will change the rcon password to something ? btw you are already deleted main post
__________________
Thanks everyone. #miss_you_all
indraraj striker is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:52.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode