Raised This Month: $106 Target: $400
 26% 

[CS:GO] Retakes 2vs2 Edition


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
ambn
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Fun servers
Old 06-30-2017 , 12:13   Re: [CS:GO] Retakes 2vs2 Edition
Reply With Quote #51

fine but before that test these 2 as well, in addtion the bug can cause when someone disconnects or connects i really don't know where it comes from but with a single round restart it will be okay.
Attached Files
File Type: sp Get Plugin or Get Source (2vs2_test.sp - 47 views - 32.5 KB)
File Type: smx 2vs2_test.smx (18.8 KB, 16 views)
__________________
ambn is offline
ambn
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Fun servers
Old 08-19-2017 , 03:46   Re: [CS:GO] Retakes 2vs2 Edition
Reply With Quote #52

Quote:
**8/19/2017** Version 2.4.4 (FINAL VERSION)
# Well i must have done this a long time ago but here it is now without any bugs and working perfectly.
- Fixed Spawn Bugs in some servers.
- Fixed Plugin error using new syntax.
- Fixed Bomb Spawn Bug.
- Fixed Random Player Chooser system.
- Fixed HUD bugs.
__________________
ambn is offline
waylander3
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Russia, Norilsk
Old 08-25-2017 , 20:13   Re: [CS:GO] Retakes 2vs2 Edition
Reply With Quote #53

!pause / !unpause feature?
waylander3 is offline
ambn
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Fun servers
Old 08-29-2017 , 16:03   Re: [CS:GO] Retakes 2vs2 Edition
Reply With Quote #54

Quote:
Originally Posted by waylander3 View Post
!pause / !unpause feature?
will add this soon!
__________________
ambn is offline
sach
New Member
Join Date: Aug 2017
Old 08-31-2017 , 08:29   Re: [CS:GO] Retakes 2vs2 Edition
Reply With Quote #55

Hello!

Thanks for your plugin, it looks very good but I can't make it work.

When everybody is ready, bots don't get kicked and we don't have weapons (not even knives).

Thanks in advance for your help,
Sach.
sach is offline
ambn
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Fun servers
Old 08-31-2017 , 10:04   Re: [CS:GO] Retakes 2vs2 Edition
Reply With Quote #56

Quote:
Originally Posted by sach View Post
Hello!

Thanks for your plugin, it looks very good but I can't make it work.

When everybody is ready, bots don't get kicked and we don't have weapons (not even knives).

Thanks in advance for your help,
Sach.
Well, this should not happen cause i almost fixed many problems and tested it over 6 times with ppl so i guess it's better to provide more info or simply add me on steam so we get it working!
__________________
ambn is offline
Marounda
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2014
Old 10-02-2017 , 18:15   Re: [CS:GO] Retakes 2vs2 Edition
Reply With Quote #57

Hi,

Your plugin looks nice.
I tried it with 3 peoples, first time when everyone wrote !r or !ready, the match has been started.
But next map (or when i change the level) the warmup don't stop even if everyone is ready... I have to use the command mp_warmup_end to stop the warmup and start the game automatically.

When we start a match, if we are terrorist or CT, it's for all the 30 rounds, we never switch... Is it normal ?

If I want 3-4 rounds pistols before players have weapon, is it possible with your plugin or i'll need to edit it?

Thanks for answers ;)

version : 2.4.5
__________________
MER IL ET FOU's servers on our website : http://meriletfou.fr/



Last edited by Marounda; 10-02-2017 at 18:15.
Marounda is offline
ambn
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Fun servers
Old 10-03-2017 , 00:39   Re: [CS:GO] Retakes 2vs2 Edition
Reply With Quote #58

Quote:
Originally Posted by Marounda View Post
Hi,

Your plugin looks nice.
I tried it with 3 peoples, first time when everyone wrote !r or !ready, the match has been started.
But next map (or when i change the level) the warmup don't stop even if everyone is ready... I have to use the command mp_warmup_end to stop the warmup and start the game automatically.

When we start a match, if we are terrorist or CT, it's for all the 30 rounds, we never switch... Is it normal ?

If I want 3-4 rounds pistols before players have weapon, is it possible with your plugin or i'll need to edit it?

Thanks for answers ;)

version : 2.4.5
Thanks for your reply.
Well i will check it out, thanks to mention!

- You need to have mp_halftime 1 for team switch.

- Currently it doesn't have something called pistol round but i guess it can be added.
__________________

Last edited by ambn; 10-03-2017 at 00:40.
ambn is offline
die_man
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2017
Old 10-12-2018 , 20:28   Re: [CS:GO] Retakes 2vs2 Edition
Reply With Quote #59

ambn, can you add a "force_start" command?
die_man is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 20:43.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode