Raised This Month: $9 Target: $400
 2% 

Can any one fix to me thath errore ?


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Plugin Info:     Modification:   Counter-Strike        Category:   Admin Commands       
ALonsoVIP4141
Member
Join Date: May 2021
Old 10-16-2021 , 09:33   Can any one fix to me thath errore ?
Reply With Quote #1

Can any One fix me this errors of compile this .sma file zombie_plague410.sma

Error: Undefined symbol "level" on line 12244
Attached Files
File Type: inc levels.inc (296 Bytes, 26 views)
File Type: sma Get Plugin or Get Source (zombie_plague410.sma - 35 views - 431.4 KB)

Last edited by ALonsoVIP4141; 10-16-2021 at 13:36.
ALonsoVIP4141 is offline
fysiks
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Flatland, USA
Old 10-16-2021 , 16:02   Re: Can any one fix to me thath errore ?
Reply With Quote #2

It's quite simple: it's undefined, as the error clearly says, so you need to define it in some way in the native_register_zombie_class() function.
__________________
fysiks is offline
ALonsoVIP4141
Member
Join Date: May 2021
Old 10-17-2021 , 14:14   Re: Can any one fix to me thath errore ?
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by fysiks View Post
It's quite simple: it's undefined, as the error clearly says, so you need to define it in some way in the native_register_zombie_class() function.

How to do thath ?
ALonsoVIP4141 is offline
Old 10-17-2021, 14:17
ALonsoVIP4141
This message has been deleted by ALonsoVIP4141.
fysiks
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Flatland, USA
Old 10-17-2021 , 16:24   Re: Can any one fix to me thath errore ?
Reply With Quote #4

I have no idea. Did you make changes to an existing plugin or did you just find this plugin somewhere? If you just found the plugin as-is then you should ask the author. If you made the changes yourself then you need to know what you are trying to do. Also, if you made the changes yourself then you should provide the working plugin that you started with and then explain exactly what you are trying to do.
__________________
fysiks is offline
ALonsoVIP4141
Member
Join Date: May 2021
Old 10-18-2021 , 15:13   Re: Can any one fix to me thath errore ?
Reply With Quote #5

Quote:
Originally Posted by fysiks View Post
I have no idea. Did you make changes to an existing plugin or did you just find this plugin somewhere? If you just found the plugin as-is then you should ask the author. If you made the changes yourself then you need to know what you are trying to do. Also, if you made the changes yourself then you should provide the working plugin that you started with and then explain exactly what you are trying to do.
Yes me i do it but in . and i checked the main plugin and i try again and give me the same errore ?
ALonsoVIP4141 is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 17:01.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode