Raised This Month: $12 Target: $400
 3% 

[CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18f, 24.11.2015)


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Queqerror
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2017
Old 07-28-2017 , 15:01   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18f, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #2661

{
if (GetUserFlagBits(client) & ADMFLAG_BAN)
{
Format(g_pr_chat_coloredrank[client], 128, "%s %cADMIN%c", g_pr_chat_coloredrank[client], BLUE, WHITE);
Format(g_pr_rankname[client], 128, "");
Format(g_pr_rankname[client], 128, "ADMIN");
}
why it doesnt read the colour ?
Queqerror is offline
Oreanna
Junior Member
Join Date: Jun 2017
Location: NL
Old 08-03-2017 , 18:38   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18f, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #2662

Quote:
Originally Posted by zwetch View Post
Does anyone know what flag is needed to use the commands listed below ?

sm_admintitles - Gives a player a title
sm_admintitle - Gives a player a title
sm_givetitle - Gives a player a title
sm_removetitles - Removes player's all titles
sm_removetitle - Removes specific title from a player
Per default, ROOT (z)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Queqerror View Post
hello guys !
i have a good question !
i saw many servers using bhop counter and strafe and sync on their timer is it possible to edit my plugin with these codes ? if yes can you help me?
I'm currently editing this plugin so it can be used in Bhop servers. Meanwhile, you can use SSJ which prints in chat the info you want.

Quote:
Originally Posted by nukafight1 View Post
Is there a command I can put in console that give a player !VIP even if they're not on the server?
If you have access to the database, the table you need to edit is: ck_playertitles and change vip's row to 1.

Or you can compile this:
(ckSurf.sp under OnPluginStart())
Code:
RegAdminCmd("sm_addvipoffline", Admin_addVipOffline, ADMFLAG_ROOT, "Add VIP Offline");
(in ckSurf/commands.sp)
Code:
public Action Admin_addVipOffline(int client, int args)
{
	if (args != 1)
	{
		PrintToChat(client, "[%cCK%c] Usage: /addvipoffline (steamid)", MOSSGREEN, WHITE);
		return Plugin_Handled;
	}

	char Arg[65];
	GetCmdArg(1, firstArg, 65);
	db_addVipOffline(client, firstArg);
	return Plugin_Handled;
}
(in ckSurf/sql.sp)
Code:
public void db_addVipOffline(int client, char[] steamid)
{
	//UPDATE ck_playertitles SET vip='1' WHERE steamid='STEAM_1:0:...';
	if (!IsValidClient(client))
		return;

	char szQuery[512];
	Format(szQuery, 512, "UPDATE ck_playertitles SET vip='1' WHERE steamid='STEAM_1:0:%s'", steamid);
	SQL_TQuery(g_hDb, sql_addVipOfflineCallback, szQuery, client);
}

public void sql_addVipOfflineCallback(Handle owner, Handle hndl, const char[] error, any data)
{
	if (hndl == null)
	{
		return;
	}
	
	if (!IsValidClient(data))
		return;

	PrintToChat(data, "[%cCK%c] Successfully updated VIP.", MOSSGREEN, WHITE);
	
}
Haven't tested this but it should work. Remember to use the last digits of steamid's like: /addvipoffline 54688222 and not /addvipoffline STEAM_1:0:54688222 (something weird happens with GetCmdArgs)

Last edited by Oreanna; 08-03-2017 at 18:55.
Oreanna is offline
Queqerror
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2017
Old 08-04-2017 , 18:59   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18f, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #2663

mmmm can you add custom beams too ?
Queqerror is offline
Queqerror
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2017
Old 08-06-2017 , 18:55   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18f, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #2664

SOS i have fps drop on my server for no reason can someone help me its from cksurf beam i think..
Queqerror is offline
Linkus
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2014
Old 08-10-2017 , 19:26   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18f, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #2665

I don't get this, i have installed everything it works, times me and all, but when i disconnect an later reconnects is says "Time Restored" but i still start at the beginning of the map does anyone else have this issue or had it and solved it?

Last edited by Linkus; 08-10-2017 at 19:26.
Linkus is offline
mlov420
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2013
Old 08-11-2017 , 10:44   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18f, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #2666

Quote:
Originally Posted by Linkus View Post
I don't get this, i have installed everything it works, times me and all, but when i disconnect an later reconnects is says "Time Restored" but i still start at the beginning of the map does anyone else have this issue or had it and solved it?
Go to cfg/sourcemod/cksurf.cfg and look for:

Code:
// on/off - Restoring of time and last position after reconnect
// -
// Default: "1"
// Minimum: "0.000000"
// Maximum: "1.000000"
ck_restore "1"
Change ck_restore to "0" and your problem should be resolved.
mlov420 is offline
Linkus
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2014
Old 08-13-2017 , 08:06   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18f, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #2667

Quote:
Originally Posted by mlov420 View Post
Go to cfg/sourcemod/cksurf.cfg and look for:

Code:
// on/off - Restoring of time and last position after reconnect
// -
// Default: "1"
// Minimum: "0.000000"
// Maximum: "1.000000"
ck_restore "1"
Change ck_restore to "0" and your problem should be resolved.
Yeah ofc but that kinda defeats the purpose of having a restorefunction
Linkus is offline
shavit
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Israel
Old 08-13-2017 , 12:21   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18f, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #2668

I currently have the official ckSurf 1.8f installed on my surf server.

Just came across this fork(?): https://github.com/nikooo777/ckSurf

I was wondering, does this fork have the random lag spikes fixed?
They started happening a few weeks after I started my surf server, became worse over time and right now the database is around 2 years old, so if it fixes it, I'm definitely going to update.
__________________
retired
shavit is offline
PauleroniSG
Junior Member
Join Date: Aug 2017
Old 08-13-2017 , 12:36   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18f, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #2669

So I'm having an issue with my surf server. We are able to surf parts of the map but at a certain point the movement just stops completely. Can't look around and wasd doesn't work. Yet all the binds are still fine?
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NEht...ature=youtu.be
my plugin list
Spoiler

Error logs don't show anything either :/
Spoiler

It's just the broken chat colors i have yet to fix.
I'm stumped, idk why our movement is glitched, can someone help?
It fixes itself if you kill yourself but then starts again after the set amount of movement.
I've reset the server and googled but can't find a reason for it

Last edited by PauleroniSG; 08-13-2017 at 13:03. Reason: A bit of info i forgot
PauleroniSG is offline
Exxelence
Junior Member
Join Date: Dec 2015
Old 08-15-2017 , 17:41   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18f, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #2670

Hey ppl!

I've come across an issue with multiple servers on ck related to bots. I would pretty much like to synch the records bots on all servers as soon as a record has been taken by someone. I would like them to synch immediately after a record was done. Can anybody relate to that?

Another thing i was thinking of is creating a top #250 or top #100 server. I've looked across the forum but couldn't find any satisfying information.

Thx in advance and i'm rly looking forward to reading ur inputs!
Have a good one guys!
__________________

Exxelence is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 20:09.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode