Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

ProKreedz 2.31


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
loN
Junior Member
Join Date: Apr 2010
Old 06-13-2011 , 08:49   Re: ProKreedz 2.27
Reply With Quote #501

Hello! I have a little problem... I've just started my new KZ server which works very well with this prokreedz but when I create a checkpoint(or hundreds of cp's) and hit the end timer, I always get to the pro15 instead of top15/nub15. This is a new server, so every record on every map is blank, but when someone beats the map, automatically gets to pro15.
Thanks for the replies in advance!
loN is offline
NucL3ra
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Bucuresti , Romania
Old 06-13-2011 , 15:20   Re: ProKreedz 2.27
Reply With Quote #502

So he gets into pro15 even though you have Gochecks ?
Weird... it shouldn't be like that. Do you have the last version of prokreedz? SQL version or the normal one ?
__________________
My nickname is nucLeaR, I just screwed up at registering and didn't want to change after that X_X.
NucL3ra is offline
Send a message via Yahoo to NucL3ra
loN
Junior Member
Join Date: Apr 2010
Old 06-13-2011 , 15:52   Re: ProKreedz 2.27
Reply With Quote #503

Quote:
Originally Posted by NucL3ra View Post
So he gets into pro15 even though you have Gochecks ?
Weird... it shouldn't be like that. Do you have the last version of prokreedz? SQL version or the normal one ?
You're right. I use your latest normal version without sql. Where can I modify the top15 and pro15 HTML MOTD page by the way? I want to change the colors...

Last edited by loN; 06-13-2011 at 16:10.
loN is offline
NucL3ra
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Bucuresti , Romania
Old 06-13-2011 , 19:28   Re: ProKreedz 2.27
Reply With Quote #504

Just open it and type html. public ProTop_show(id) -> This is where you should edit

PHP Code:
    len formatex(buffer2047"<body bgcolor=#3399FF><table width=100%% cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 border=0>")
    
len += formatex(buffer[len], 2047-len"<tr  align=center bgcolor=#0052FF><th width=5%%> # <th width=45%% align=center> Player <th  width=30%%> Time <th width=20%%> Weapon "
__________________
My nickname is nucLeaR, I just screwed up at registering and didn't want to change after that X_X.
NucL3ra is offline
Send a message via Yahoo to NucL3ra
loN
Junior Member
Join Date: Apr 2010
Old 06-13-2011 , 20:23   Re: ProKreedz 2.27
Reply With Quote #505

Quote:
Originally Posted by NucL3ra View Post
Just open it and type html. public ProTop_show(id) -> This is where you should edit

PHP Code:
    len formatex(buffer2047"<body bgcolor=#3399FF><table width=100%% cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 border=0>")
    
len += formatex(buffer[len], 2047-len"<tr  align=center bgcolor=#0052FF><th width=5%%> # <th width=45%% align=center> Player <th  width=30%%> Time <th width=20%%> Weapon "
Thanks a lot, did it!
loN is offline
loN
Junior Member
Join Date: Apr 2010
Old 06-14-2011 , 08:39   Re: ProKreedz 2.27
Reply With Quote #506

I have a new issue, how can I change that random hook color to a simple one(white, pink, blue, green, etc)?
loN is offline
NucL3ra
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Bucuresti , Romania
Old 06-14-2011 , 10:03   Re: ProKreedz 2.27
Reply With Quote #507

PHP Code:
public draw_hook(id)
{
    
message_begin(MSG_BROADCAST,SVC_TEMPENTITY)
    
write_byte(1)                // TE_BEAMENTPOINT
    
write_short(id)                // entid
    
write_coord(hookorigin[id][0])        // origin
    
write_coord(hookorigin[id][1])        // origin
    
write_coord(hookorigin[id][2])        // origin
    
write_short(Sbeam)            // sprite index
    
write_byte(0)                // start frame
    
write_byte(0)                // framerate
    
write_byte(random_num(1,100))        // life
    
write_byte(random_num(1,20))        // width
    
write_byte(random_num(1,0))        // noise                    
    
write_byte(random_num(1,255))        // r Edit here like this write_byte(255) in RGB Format, this is the R
    
write_byte(random_num(1,255))        // g Edit here the G
    
write_byte(random_num(1,255))        // b Edit here the B
    
write_byte(random_num(1,500))        // brightness
    
write_byte(random_num(1,200))        // speed
    
message_end()

__________________
My nickname is nucLeaR, I just screwed up at registering and didn't want to change after that X_X.
NucL3ra is offline
Send a message via Yahoo to NucL3ra
TozABG
Member
Join Date: Aug 2010
Old 06-17-2011 , 10:47   Re: ProKreedz 2.27
Reply With Quote #508

I have a problem with kz_showtime_start, whatever i put 1 or 2, it's display time on HUD.
Only if in game from menu /timer i put for round timer its ok, but for one map only.

And when I type /cp it not show in hud, only show if I type /tp

One more question. How to turn off noclip?

Last edited by TozABG; 06-17-2011 at 12:37.
TozABG is offline
berix
Member
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Poland
Old 06-17-2011 , 15:32   Re: ProKreedz 2.27
Reply With Quote #509

maybe add new command /finish - teleport to finish button
__________________
berix is offline
NucL3ra
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Bucuresti , Romania
Old 06-17-2011 , 18:44   Re: ProKreedz 2.27
Reply With Quote #510

Quote:
Originally Posted by TozABG View Post
I have a problem with kz_showtime_start, whatever i put 1 or 2, it's display time on HUD.
Only if in game from menu /timer i put for round timer its ok, but for one map only.

And when I type /cp it not show in hud, only show if I type /tp

One more question. How to turn off noclip?

I have none of these problems... Put kz_showtime_start in CFG and restart the map, it should be set default as 1 or 2.
I don't have the CP bug.. but I will heck.

Also about noclip
PHP Code:
public noclip(id)
{
    if (
get_pcvar_num(kz_noclip))
    {
        if (
canusehook[id])
            
set_user_noclip(idget_user_noclip(id) == 1)\
        else
            
ColorChat(idGREEN"[XJ]^x01 Finish map to enable noclip.")
    }
    else
        
ColorChat(id,GREEN"[XJ]^x01 Noclip is disabled.")
            
        
    if(
get_user_noclip(id) == 1)
        
detect_cheat(id,"Noclip")
    
ColorChat(idGREEN"[XJ]^x01 Noclip ^x03%s^x01"get_user_noclip(id) ? "ON" "OFF")
    
    return 
PLUGIN_HANDLED

__________________
My nickname is nucLeaR, I just screwed up at registering and didn't want to change after that X_X.
NucL3ra is offline
Send a message via Yahoo to NucL3ra
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:14.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode