Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

Call Of Duty Modern Warfare


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
marcelocent
Member
Join Date: Aug 2010
Old 02-13-2011 , 21:06   Re: Call Of Duty Modern Warfare
Reply With Quote #41

Quote:
Originally Posted by totoff View Post
ok thank you.

The /binds not working why?
thats becasue theres no binds xD

you just need this command if you gonna bing something
if you want...

use this plugin.

PHP Code:
#include <amxmodx>
#include <amxmisc>

#define PLUGIN "binds"
#define VERSION "1.0"
#define AUTHOR "marcelocent"

// File path
new bind_menu[64]

public 
plugin_init() 
{
    
register_plugin(PLUGINVERSIONAUTHOR)
    
// Writing /bind or binds shown
    
register_clcmd("say /bind","show")
    
register_clcmd("say /binds","show")
    
// Gets the configuration folder
    
get_configsdir(bind_menu63)
// Specifies the path where the file
    
format(bind_menu63,"%s/binds.txt"bind_menu)
}

public 
show(id)
{
// Open the file
    
show_motd(idbind_menu)
    return 
PLUGIN_HANDLED


them you need to create a txt file in your config folder called binds.txt

PHP Code:
/cstrike/addons/amxmodx/configs/binds.txt 
use simple modt language.
Attached Files
File Type: sma Get Plugin or Get Source (binds.sma - 566 views - 615 Bytes)
__________________
I'm so amazing that I amaze myself

Spanish for excellence.

Last edited by marcelocent; 02-13-2011 at 21:08.
marcelocent is offline
cagnois
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2010
Old 02-14-2011 , 12:55   Re: Call Of Duty Modern Warfare
Reply With Quote #42

thank you I will test this weekend.
is there a command to set the level to 0 for all players at the same time?
cagnois is offline
marcelocent
Member
Join Date: Aug 2010
Old 02-14-2011 , 22:11   Re: Call Of Duty Modern Warfare
Reply With Quote #43

Quote:
Originally Posted by cagnois View Post
thank you I will test this weekend.
is there a command to set the level to 0 for all players at the same time?
theres no command to this.

go to
PHP Code:
/cstrike/addons/amxmodx/data/vault 
and delete codmod.vault and codmod.journal
__________________
I'm so amazing that I amaze myself

Spanish for excellence.
marcelocent is offline
OvidiuS
Chillaxin'
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Serbia
Old 02-15-2011 , 12:17   Re: Call Of Duty Modern Warfare
Reply With Quote #44

bug detected
if i choose class Commando, after playing sometime i reacher level 100+
now on new round my keys (forward, left, righ, back) are messed up..
i press forward i go backward, and thing like that, after some time everything is normal
OvidiuS is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OvidiuS
marcelocent
Member
Join Date: Aug 2010
Old 02-15-2011 , 22:00   Re: Call Of Duty Modern Warfare
Reply With Quote #45

Quote:
Originally Posted by OvidiuS View Post
bug detected
if i choose class Commando, after playing sometime i reacher level 100+
now on new round my keys (forward, left, righ, back) are messed up..
i press forward i go backward, and thing like that, after some time everything is normal
lol wut??
you are the first xD
__________________
I'm so amazing that I amaze myself

Spanish for excellence.
marcelocent is offline
DaxProxy
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2007
Old 02-16-2011 , 06:19   Re: Call Of Duty Modern Warfare
Reply With Quote #46

Quote:
Originally Posted by `666 View Post
cod in cs is just insult to cs! keep that s* away from cs! pfff
Funny i just started scripting Counter-Strike 1.6 mod for Modern Warfare 2.

GSC coding is so much more fun.

PHP Code:
//Script init
init_MenuSystem()
{
    
CreateMenu"main_menu""Main menu" )
        
AddMenuItem"main_menu""Kick menu",     "[{+nextweap}]""open_kick_menu"         );
        
AddMenuItem"main_menu""Ban menu",     "[{+actionslot 3}]""open_ban_menu"     );
        
AddMenuItem"main_menu""Close menu""[{+gostand}]""destroy_menu"             );
}

//Will create a new menu
CreateMenunametitle )
{
    
level.sMenuname ][ "info" ][ "title" ] = title;
}

//Will put menu item to specified menu
AddMenuItemnametextbuttonaction )
{
    
num level.sMenuname ][ "items" ].size;
    
level.sMenuname ][ "items" ][ num ][ "title" ] = text;
    
level.sMenuname ][ "items" ][ num ][ "button" ] = button;
}

//Will destroy current displayed menu
DestroyMenu()
{
    
//Loop through every displayed menu
    
dDestroy true;
    
dDCount 0;
    while( 
display )
    {    
        
self.dMenu dDCount destroy();
        
dDCount++;
        
        if( 
dDCount self.dMenu.size )
            
dDestroy false;
    }
    
    
self.activemenu false;
}

//Will display specified menu
DisplayMenuname )
{
    
//Destroy displayed menus, set active menu, display wanted menu
    
    
self thread DestroyMenu();
    
    
self.activemenu name;

    
self.dMenu] =     self createFontString("objective"1.25);
    
self.dMenu]     setPoint("TOPRIGHT""TOPRIGHT"12020);
    
self.dMenu]     setTextlevel.sMenuname ][ "info" ][ "title" ] );    

    
//Loop through menu items to display them (i hate for loop)
    
display true;
    
dCount 0;
    while( 
display )
    {    
        
dCount++;
    
        
self.dMenudCount ] =     self createFontString"objective"1.25 );
        
self.dMenudCount ]     setPoint"TOPRIGHT""TOPRIGHT"120 + ( dCount 20 ), 20 );
        
        
self.dMenudCount ]     setTextlevel.sMenuname ][ "items" ][ dCount ][ "button" ] + 
                                
level.sMenuname ][ "items" ][ dCount ][ "title" ] );    
        
        if( 
dCount >= level.sMenuname ][ "items" ].size )
            
display false;
    }

__________________

Want ApolloRP for Counter-Strike? Show your support: http://forums.alliedmods.net/showthr...39#post1264739
DaxProxy is offline
OvidiuS
Chillaxin'
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Serbia
Old 02-16-2011 , 11:53   Re: Call Of Duty Modern Warfare
Reply With Quote #47

Quote:
Originally Posted by marcelocent View Post
lol wut??
you are the first xD
when i have great speed, commandos, in this case with high level, at the begining of new round my commands are messed up, as i said...(checked bind, and binds are fine)
as soon as someone hit me (do damge on me) everything is back to normal...

also it happend on one level, after i reached next level it worked fine...
but now it happens again
OvidiuS is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OvidiuS
cagnois
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2010
Old 02-16-2011 , 13:42   Re: Call Of Duty Modern Warfare
Reply With Quote #48

Daxproxy your plugin is a extention for call of mod?
cagnois is offline
Waffles!
Junior Member
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Australia
Old 02-19-2011 , 19:57   Re: Call Of Duty Modern Warfare
Reply With Quote #49

Thanks for the mod, but i need help translating it all to english.



Don't worry guys if i get it translated ill post a link
__________________
Selling iGZ_blockmaker. Pm me for more details.


Need help for translating from polish to english. PM me if you can help!




Thanks,
Waffles! is offline
cagnois
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2010
Old 02-20-2011 , 04:16   Re: Call Of Duty Modern Warfare
Reply With Quote #50

Oh yes wallfes translate in english and french please
cagnois is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:43.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode