Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

Dynamic Items in Menu and Plugin API


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Kia
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: In a world of madness
Old 03-17-2013 , 12:54   Re: Dynamic Items in Menu and Plugin API
Reply With Quote #71

Anyone has an Idea how to add a team parameter to the API?
__________________
Kia is offline
~Ice*shOt
Veteran Member
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Lithuania
Old 09-29-2013 , 11:25   Re: Dynamic Items in Menu and Plugin API
Reply With Quote #72

Will be this okay if I use 'ArrayGetArray' in task loop every 0.5 second?

PHP Code:
set_task(0.5"ShowClName"id TaskID_ShowName)

public 
ShowClName(id)
{
        
id -= TaskID_ShowName

        
static eClassData[ClassData]
        
ArrayGetArray(aClasses, Class[id], eClassData)
 
        
client_print(id,  print_center"Class name: %s"eClassData[ClassName])
 
        
set_task(0.5"ShowClName"id TaskID_ShowName)


Last edited by ~Ice*shOt; 09-29-2013 at 11:26.
~Ice*shOt is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to ~Ice*shOt
Kia
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: In a world of madness
Old 09-29-2013 , 12:40   Re: Dynamic Items in Menu and Plugin API
Reply With Quote #73

How is that related to the thread?
__________________
Kia is offline
~Ice*shOt
Veteran Member
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Lithuania
Old 09-29-2013 , 13:37   Re: Dynamic Items in Menu and Plugin API
Reply With Quote #74

Quote:
Originally Posted by Exolent[jNr] View Post
Last Notes:

Don't post here asking how to fix your mod.
Feel free to post if you don't understand something about this or if you have suggestions to better this information.
So, I don't understand, is it good way or not to use ArrayGetArray in set task loop.

Last edited by ~Ice*shOt; 09-29-2013 at 13:37.
~Ice*shOt is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to ~Ice*shOt
elpapimejor
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2014
Old 10-13-2014 , 15:13   Re: Dynamic Items in Menu and Plugin API
Reply With Quote #75

How to open the menu??????
elpapimejor is offline
HamletEagle
AMX Mod X Plugin Approver
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Romania
Old 10-14-2014 , 09:47   Re: Dynamic Items in Menu and Plugin API
Reply With Quote #76

A player open it with a command. If you are asking how to display it, use menu_display.
__________________
HamletEagle is offline
Adventx
Member
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Romania
Old 09-09-2016 , 13:06   Re: Dynamic Items in Menu and Plugin API
Reply With Quote #77

How to make a item for both team ? Like:
PHP Code:
g_iItemIndex shop_item_add"Low Gravity"2000CS_TEAM_T|CS_TEAM_CT ); 
Adventx is offline
Send a message via Yahoo to Adventx
cuttyemmarachel
New Member
Join Date: Nov 2016
Old 11-21-2016 , 09:36   Re: Dynamic Items in Menu and Plugin API
Reply With Quote #78

Great Job !! Your really done a good job.
I want looking for this information and code.
__________________
cuttyemmarachel is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:28.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode