Raised This Month: $52 Target: $400
 13% 

[CS:GO] RankMe Kento Edition (3.0.3.Kento.33.2 | 2020-11-11)


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
RobinXO
New Member
Join Date: Sep 2019
Old 12-07-2019 , 06:31   Re: [CS:GO] RankMe Kento Edition (3.0.3.Kento.31.3 | 2019-10-1)
Reply With Quote #731

Is there a way to update players name in MYSQL when he change there name on steam?
RobinXO is offline
OcC
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Romania
Old 12-20-2019 , 13:31   Re: [CS:GO] RankMe Kento Edition (3.0.3.Kento.31.3 | 2019-10-1)
Reply With Quote #732

Again
what does it mean ?
[kento_rankme.smx] [RankMe] Query Fail: Column count doesn't match value count at row 1
__________________

Infinityzone.ro
Sorry For My Bad English
OcC is offline
Send a message via Yahoo to OcC
zeuss
Junior Member
Join Date: Jan 2020
Old 01-10-2020 , 14:10   Re: [CS:GO] RankMe Kento Edition (3.0.3.Kento.31.3 | 2019-10-1)
Reply With Quote #733

Hello I got this issue.

[SM] Exception reported: [RankMe] Unable to connect to the database (Driver "P-l" not found)
L 01/10/2020 - 19:04:24: [SM] Blaming: kento_rankme.smx
L 01/10/2020 - 19:04:24: [SM] Call stack trace:
L 01/10/2020 - 19:04:24: [SM] [0] SetFailState
L 01/10/2020 - 19:04:24: [SM] [1] Line 197, d:\csgoserver\csgo\addons\sourcemod\scripting \kento_rankme.sp:B_Connect
L 01/10/2020 - 19:04:24: [SM] [2] Line 181, d:\csgoserver\csgo\addons\sourcemod\scripting \kento_rankme.sp::OnConVarChanged_MySQL


My databases.cfg file

"rankme"
{
"driver" "default"
"host" "localhost"
"database" "rankme"
"user" "root"
"pass" "XXXXXXX"
//"timeout" "0"
"port" "3306"
}



FIXED by apt-get install lib32z1

Last edited by zeuss; 01-10-2020 at 14:15.
zeuss is offline
manicogaming
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Aug 2014
Old 01-20-2020 , 22:49   Re: [CS:GO] RankMe Kento Edition (3.0.3.Kento.31.3 | 2019-10-1)
Reply With Quote #734

Is it possible to retrieve the number of kills for a certain weapon to use on a plugin, if yes how?
manicogaming is offline
BeG1990
Member
Join Date: Jan 2017
Old 01-27-2020 , 17:13   Re: [CS:GO] RankMe Kento Edition (3.0.3.Kento.31.3 | 2019-10-1)
Reply With Quote #735

Hi together.
Is it possible to use teamcolors? I.e.: {Team} Player XXX {Default} has killed {Team} Player XXX.
I think the Problem ist to use {Team} twice in one Message right? Or is it possible to make Something like {teamofkiller} and {teamofkilled} ?
Thanks

Last edited by BeG1990; 01-27-2020 at 17:13.
BeG1990 is offline
Meikai
New Member
Join Date: Jan 2020
Location: Vladivostok
Old 01-29-2020 , 12:04   Re: [CS:GO] RankMe Kento Edition (3.0.3.Kento.31.3 | 2019-10-1)
Reply With Quote #736

Code:
L 01/29/2020 - 19:55:29: [SM] Exception reported: [RankMe] Unable to connect to the database (Configuration "rankme" not found)
L 01/29/2020 - 19:55:29: [SM] Blaming: kento_rankme.smx
L 01/29/2020 - 19:55:29: [SM] Call stack trace:
L 01/29/2020 - 19:55:29: [SM]   [0] SetFailState
L 01/29/2020 - 19:55:29: [SM]   [1] Line 197, d:\csgoserver\csgo\addons\sourcemod\scripting\kento_rankme.sp::DB_Connect
L 01/29/2020 - 19:55:29: [SM]   [2] Line 250, d:\csgoserver\csgo\addons\sourcemod\scripting\kento_rankme.sp::OnConfigsExecuted
Hi, this is the first time I put any plugins. I installed MySQL base and edit kento_rankme.cfg config follow guide and get this error. What is problem?
Meikai is offline
paulo_crash
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Brazil
Old 01-29-2020 , 13:06   Re: [CS:GO] RankMe Kento Edition (3.0.3.Kento.31.3 | 2019-10-1)
Reply With Quote #737

Quote:
Originally Posted by Meikai View Post
Code:
L 01/29/2020 - 19:55:29: [SM] Exception reported: [RankMe] Unable to connect to the database (Configuration "rankme" not found)
L 01/29/2020 - 19:55:29: [SM] Blaming: kento_rankme.smx
L 01/29/2020 - 19:55:29: [SM] Call stack trace:
L 01/29/2020 - 19:55:29: [SM]   [0] SetFailState
L 01/29/2020 - 19:55:29: [SM]   [1] Line 197, d:\csgoserver\csgo\addons\sourcemod\scripting\kento_rankme.sp::DB_Connect
L 01/29/2020 - 19:55:29: [SM]   [2] Line 250, d:\csgoserver\csgo\addons\sourcemod\scripting\kento_rankme.sp::OnConfigsExecuted
Hi, this is the first time I put any plugins. I installed MySQL base and edit kento_rankme.cfg config follow guide and get this error. What is problem?
Quote:
Originally Posted by rogeraabbccdd View Post
Install
  1. Upload smx and translation files to your server.
  2. Plugin will auto crate config file "cfg/sourcemod/kento_rankme.cfg".
  3. If you want to use mysql, change "rankme_mysql" to 1, and add this in your databases.cfg
    Code:
    "rankme" 
     {        
      "driver"  "mysql"        
      "host"   "your_host"        
      "database"  "your_database"
      "user"   "your_user"        
      "pass"   "your_pw"        
      //"timeout"   "0"
      "port"   "3306" 
     }
  4. If mysql is not working for you, please check your sql connection, and linux user should also make sure sourcemod extention "dbi.mysql.ext" is running.
__________________
paulo_crash is offline
Meikai
New Member
Join Date: Jan 2020
Location: Vladivostok
Old 01-29-2020 , 13:18   Re: [CS:GO] RankMe Kento Edition (3.0.3.Kento.31.3 | 2019-10-1)
Reply With Quote #738

Yes, I did it.. But plugin doesn't work.
Meikai is offline
paulo_crash
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Brazil
Old 01-29-2020 , 15:45   Re: [CS:GO] RankMe Kento Edition (3.0.3.Kento.31.3 | 2019-10-1)
Reply With Quote #739

Quote:
Originally Posted by Meikai View Post
Yes, I did it.. But plugin doesn't work.
If you followed the streak there is no error, I use it on some of my servers, and with the MySQL option and everything works fine.

Paste here your most recent error log and also your database config, so we can see if there are any errors.
__________________
paulo_crash is offline
Notifications
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Oct 2015
Old 01-29-2020 , 17:24   Re: [CS:GO] RankMe Kento Edition (3.0.3.Kento.31.3 | 2019-10-1)
Reply With Quote #740

Quote:
Originally Posted by paulo_crash View Post
If you followed the streak there is no error, I use it on some of my servers, and with the MySQL option and everything works fine.

Paste here your most recent error log and also your database config, so we can see if there are any errors.
His databases cfg doesn't have "rankme" in it. There's his issue..

Last edited by Notifications; 01-29-2020 at 17:24.
Notifications is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:29.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode