Raised This Month: $85 Target: $400
 21% 

buymenu problem


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
DopeFish
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2004
Old 03-16-2004 , 10:16   buymenu problem
Reply With Quote #1

hmm, does anyone have an idea what could be blocking my buymenu (it doesn't show up any more, can't buy anything)?
I paused the stock "restrict weapon" plugin, still doesn't work. only other plugin running is wc3, but there is no code in it that has to do with the buymenu.

http://dopefish.de/cgi-bin/viewcvs.c...viewcvs-markup
DopeFish is offline
Send a message via ICQ to DopeFish
SniperBeamer
AMX Mod X Founder
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Good Old Europe
Old 03-16-2004 , 10:28  
Reply With Quote #2

Code:
register_menucmd(register_menuid("\yBuy Item"),1023,"buy_item")
__________________
SniperBeamer is offline
DopeFish
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2004
Old 03-16-2004 , 10:31  
Reply With Quote #3

thats something else (the wc3 shopmenu), that works fine.
DopeFish is offline
Send a message via ICQ to DopeFish
DopeFish
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2004
Old 03-16-2004 , 15:04  
Reply With Quote #4

ok, not loading the weapon restriction plugin fixed the problem (pausing it didn't)
DopeFish is offline
Send a message via ICQ to DopeFish
PM
hello, i am pm
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Canalization
Old 03-16-2004 , 15:06  
Reply With Quote #5

Quote:
Originally Posted by DopeFish
ok, not loading the weapon restriction plugin fixed the problem (pausing it didn't)
pausing will really work in next release
__________________
hello, i am pm
PM is offline
DopeFish
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2004
Old 03-16-2004 , 15:15  
Reply With Quote #6

;-)
just two more things I still have to get to work. if i teleport someone way off the map and back again, he gets stuck and doesn't come back ;) and I can't pick up weapons on the ground for some strange reason.
DopeFish is offline
Send a message via ICQ to DopeFish
MagicShot
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: MN
Old 03-16-2004 , 23:15   Yay..
Reply With Quote #7

Quote:
Originally Posted by PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by DopeFish
ok, not loading the weapon restriction plugin fixed the problem (pausing it didn't)
pausing will really work in next release
Yay!, I hate when you pause a plugin and it doesn't stop the errors that the plugin causes..
__________________
|v|agic$hot
.
Without a Sound
MagicShot is offline
Send a message via MSN to MagicShot Send a message via Yahoo to MagicShot
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:06.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode