Raised This Month: $300 Target: $400
 75% 

Map configs with prefix support 1.3


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
nguyenbaodanh
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: HCMC, Vietnam
Old 01-12-2019 , 21:56   Re: Map configs with prefix support 1.3
Reply With Quote #181

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cruze View Post
You don't need to unload abner_deathrun in mg_ maps as it will disabled as long as you don't put "sm plugins load abner_deathrun" in mg_.cfg
and idk why my plugins are not auto unload after map change.... all plugins of each mod are puted in each folder and in disabled folder.
If this plugin can load and unload plugins by FOLDER is way more better to manage plugins / mod
maybe can use this code?
Quote:
Originally Posted by NanoC View Post
You can use this plugin to do that
For example:
plugins unload /MyJailbreak/.*/
plugins unload /10PLUGINS/.*/
__________________

Last edited by nguyenbaodanh; 01-12-2019 at 21:57.
nguyenbaodanh is offline
TheBOSS
Member
Join Date: Nov 2018
Old 03-04-2019 , 04:45   Re: Map configs with prefix support 1.3
Reply With Quote #182

is there any way to config admin commands?
for example : gungame mod, I should use admin command "gg_enable - gg_disable" to enable or disable gungame mod for each map
TheBOSS is offline
Cruze
Veteran Member
Join Date: May 2017
Old 04-16-2019 , 12:05   Re: Map configs with prefix support 1.3
Reply With Quote #183

Can we change tickrate via this config file?
Game - CSGO (If needed)
__________________
Taking paid private requests! Add me on steam/discord!

AlliedModders Releases | Github | Private Plugins | PayPal | Steam | Discord: Cruze#4947

Last edited by Cruze; 04-16-2019 at 12:20. Reason: If*
Cruze is offline
NanoC
Senior Member
Join Date: Jan 2016
Location: Argentina
Old 04-16-2019 , 12:41   Re: Map configs with prefix support 1.3
Reply With Quote #184

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cruze View Post
Can we change tickrate via this config file?
Game - CSGO (If needed)
No, the only way is changing it from the command line
__________________
NanoC is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to NanoC
Cruze
Veteran Member
Join Date: May 2017
Old 04-16-2019 , 13:01   Re: Map configs with prefix support 1.3
Reply With Quote #185

Quote:
Originally Posted by NanoC View Post
No, the only way is changing it from the command line
Okay expected the same. Thank anyways!!
__________________
Taking paid private requests! Add me on steam/discord!

AlliedModders Releases | Github | Private Plugins | PayPal | Steam | Discord: Cruze#4947
Cruze is offline
Yundaz
Member
Join Date: Apr 2019
Old 06-21-2019 , 05:07   Re: Map configs with prefix support 1.3
Reply With Quote #186

Hi there,

I've tried to switch gamemodes with the following commands on a specific map:

mp_game_mode 0
mp_game_type 1
exec gamemode_armsrace
mp_restartgame 1


But this gets buggy and we spawn with no guns and only half of the hud ui is shown.
Any ideas or other sollutions to switch between gamemodes on different maps?
Yundaz is offline
Escovas
Junior Member
Join Date: Nov 2010
Old 03-31-2020 , 12:15   Re: Map configs with prefix support 1.3
Reply With Quote #187

Quote:
Originally Posted by Yundaz View Post
Hi there,

I've tried to switch gamemodes with the following commands on a specific map:

mp_game_mode 0
mp_game_type 1
exec gamemode_armsrace
mp_restartgame 1


But this gets buggy and we spawn with no guns and only half of the hud ui is shown.
Any ideas or other sollutions to switch between gamemodes on different maps?

me too, did someone find a fix?
__________________


Escovas is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:51.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode