Raised This Month: $115 Target: $400
 28% 

change dumb model info


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Ahmad111
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2019
Old 07-30-2019 , 04:25   change dumb model info
Reply With Quote #1

AL SALAM ALYKOM
Hi there
i have an ak47 v model
how can i change the dumb model info

Last edited by Ahmad111; 07-31-2019 at 13:36.
Ahmad111 is offline
Ahmad111
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2019
Old 08-19-2019 , 01:38   Re: change dumb model info
Reply With Quote #2

any one ?
Ahmad111 is offline
thEsp
Veteran Member
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: Gjilan, Albania
Old 08-19-2019 , 05:30   Re: change dumb model info
Reply With Quote #3

Take more attention to where you post and what language.
__________________
thEsp is offline
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 08-19-2019 , 08:14   Re: change dumb model info
Reply With Quote #4

What is "dumb model info"?!
__________________
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
Ahmad111
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2019
Old 08-20-2019 , 00:01   Re: change dumb model info
Reply With Quote #5

Quote:
Originally Posted by OciXCrom View Post
What is "dumb model info"?!
Ahmad111 is offline
HamletEagle
AMX Mod X Plugin Approver
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Romania
Old 08-20-2019 , 03:51   Re: change dumb model info
Reply With Quote #6

I still do not see the "dumb model info". Anyway, what do you want to change?
__________________

Last edited by HamletEagle; 08-20-2019 at 03:51.
HamletEagle is offline
thEsp
Veteran Member
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: Gjilan, Albania
Old 08-20-2019 , 05:50   Re: change dumb model info
Reply With Quote #7

"Dump model info" is supposed to save number of vertexes, bones, mesh etc. ("info" -> that's why the name is). You cannot change them unless you modify the model in Blender or Milkshape-3D.
__________________
thEsp is offline
Ahmad111
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2019
Old 09-11-2019 , 15:10   Re: change dumb model info
Reply With Quote #8

Quote:
Originally Posted by HamletEagle View Post
I still do not see the "dumb model info". Anyway, what do you want to change?
the sounds
Ahmad111 is offline
thEsp
Veteran Member
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: Gjilan, Albania
Old 09-11-2019 , 15:11   Re: change dumb model info
Reply With Quote #9

And that's not the case. Sounds are given when compiling models.
__________________
thEsp is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:32.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode