Raised This Month: $138 Target: $400
 34% 

[help] block team change etc menu


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
fLyiNG birdy
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2019
Old 09-08-2019 , 10:36   [help] block team change etc menu
Reply With Quote #1

ive tried a lot , searched a lot to find what i want but i couldnt but what i want is
Remove choose team. when u prses M nothing happens
and add it to a mainmenu Example;

Menu sma , picture

Pic: http://i.pics.rs/Y21aG.png


PHP Code:
#include <amxmodx>
#define PLUGIN "mainmenu"
#define VERSION "1.0"
#define AUTHOR "roki"

public plugin_init() {

register_clcmd("chooseteam""cmdMenu");
register_plugin(PLUGINVERSIONAUTHOR);
}

public 
cmdMenu(id) {
new 
i_Menu menu_create("\yMainMenu: ""menu_handler");
menu_additem(i_Menu"\r[>] \yChoose Team ""1"0);
menu_additem(i_Menu"\r[>] \yShop ""2"0);
menu_additem(i_Menu"\r[>] \yCamera Menu ""3"0);
menu_additem(i_Menu"\r[>] \yHow To Boost ""4"0);
menu_additem(i_Menu"\r[>[ \yVIP Menu ""5"0);
menu_additem(i_Menu"\r[>] \rAdmin Menu""6"0);
menu_setprop(i_MenuMPROP_NEXTNAME"Next");
menu_setprop(i_MenuMPROP_BACKNAME"Back");
menu_setprop(i_MenuMPROP_EXITNAME"Exit");

menu_display(idi_Menu0)
}

//public client_authorized(id)
//{
//client_cmd(id, "bind ^"M^" ^"menu^"")
//}

public menu_handler(idmenuitem) {
if( 
item ) return PLUGIN_CONTINUE;
new 
cmd[3], accesscallback;
menu_item_getinfo(menuitemaccesscmd,2,_,_callback);
new 
Choise str_to_num(cmd)
switch (
Choise) {
case 
1: {
client_cmd(id"WHAT DO I NEED TO PUT HERE?!")
}
case 
2: {
client_cmd(id"say /shop")
}
case 
3: {
client_cmd(id"say /cam")
}
case 
4: {
client_cmd(id"say /boost")
}
case 
5: {
client_cmd(id"say /vipmenu")
}
case 
6: {
client_cmd(id"say /am")
}
}
return 
PLUGIN_HANDLED;

fLyiNG birdy is offline
Fuck For Fun
Veteran Member
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Derbent, Caucasian
Old 09-08-2019 , 11:57   Re: [help] block team change etc menu
Reply With Quote #2

The action you made with Chooseteam is correct
Just put your mod first on the plugins.ini

If do not work, try adding an option to your code that will not open the character selection menu.



PHP Code:
/* Plugin generated by AMXX-Studio */

#include <amxmodx>
#include <amxmisc>

#define PLUGIN "New Plug-In"
#define VERSION "1.0"
#define AUTHOR "author"


public plugin_init() {
    
register_plugin(PLUGINVERSIONAUTHOR)
    
    
// Add your code here...
    
register_clcmd("chooseteam","FuncTest");
}

public 
FuncTestPlayer ){
    return 
PLUGIN_HANDLED_MAIN// 

Fuck For Fun is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Fuck For Fun
fLyiNG birdy
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2019
Old 09-08-2019 , 12:01   Re: [help] block team change etc menu
Reply With Quote #3

Fuck For Fun , can you do it for me because that menu isn't really mine.
fLyiNG birdy is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:58.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode