Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

[REQ] Set First Zombie Model.


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
MilisyaTechlo
Member
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: South Korea
Old 03-04-2011 , 23:36   [REQ] Set First Zombie Model.
Reply With Quote #1

can u make it?
MilisyaTechlo is offline
.Dare Devil.
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2010
Old 03-05-2011 , 06:32   Re: [REQ] Set First Zombie Model.
Reply With Quote #2

Quote:
Originally Posted by MilisyaTechlo View Post
can u make it?
Yes but you need to edit zombie plague some things.
.Dare Devil. is offline
MilisyaTechlo
Member
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: South Korea
Old 03-06-2011 , 00:55   Re: [REQ] Set First Zombie Model.
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by .Dare Devil. View Post
Yes but you need to edit zombie plague some things.
I think just modify zp_zclass40.sma. and put the cs_set_user_model...
am i wrong?
MilisyaTechlo is offline
.Dare Devil.
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2010
Old 03-06-2011 , 05:07   Re: [REQ] Set First Zombie Model.
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by MilisyaTechlo View Post
I think just modify zp_zclass40.sma. and put the cs_set_user_model...
am i wrong?
Yes you are wrong
.Dare Devil. is offline
georgik57
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: 🎧Music World
Old 03-06-2011 , 05:09   Re: [REQ] Set First Zombie Model.
Reply With Quote #5

Code:
#include <amxmodx> #include <zombieplague> native cs_set_user_model(index, const model[]); new const first_zm_model = "models/player/your_model/your_model.mdl" public plugin_precache()     precache_model(first_zm_model) public zp_round_started(mode, id) {     if (mode != MODE_INFECTION     || !zp_get_user_first_zombie(id))         return;         cs_set_user_model(id, first_zm_model) }
__________________
georgik57 is offline
Send a message via MSN to georgik57 Send a message via Yahoo to georgik57 Send a message via Skype™ to georgik57
.Dare Devil.
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2010
Old 03-06-2011 , 05:12   Re: [REQ] Set First Zombie Model.
Reply With Quote #6

I've heard that this is a bad way.When you ase zpa then


you can use zp_get_user_model
What i mean to edit zombie_plague40.sma is
you create same native like zpa "zp_get_user_model"
.Dare Devil. is offline
georgik57
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: 🎧Music World
Old 03-06-2011 , 05:33   Re: [REQ] Set First Zombie Model.
Reply With Quote #7

Quote:
Originally Posted by .Dare Devil. View Post
I've heard that this is a bad way.When you ase zpa then


you can use zp_get_user_model
What i mean to edit zombie_plague40.sma is
you create same native like zpa "zp_get_user_model"
neah i think it will work just fine without natives
__________________
georgik57 is offline
Send a message via MSN to georgik57 Send a message via Yahoo to georgik57 Send a message via Skype™ to georgik57
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:08.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode