Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

Mega Shop


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Joker.
Member
Join Date: Mar 2011
Old 06-16-2011 , 01:01   Re: Mega Shop
Reply With Quote #61

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheArmagedon View Post
Change this
PHP Code:
    new victim_id id;
    if( !
is_user_connectedvictim_id ) ) return PLUGIN_CONTINUE
    
new dmg_take read_data);
    new 
dmgtype read_data);
    new 
Float:damage dmg_take get_pcvar_float(pweapdmgmulti);
    new 
health get_user_healthvictim_id );
    new 
frag get_user_frags(id); 
To
PHP Code:
    new victim_id id;
    if( !
is_user_connectedvictim_id ) ) return PLUGIN_CONTINUE
    
new dmg_take read_data);
    new 
dmgtype read_data);
    new 
Float:damage dmg_take get_pcvar_float(pweapdmgmulti);
    new 
health get_user_healthvictim_id );
    new 
frag get_user_frags(id);
    new 
Float:damageAK dmg_take 5.0// AK47 Multiple DMG Here (5.0) 
And the full code
PHP Code:
    new victim_id id;
    if( !
is_user_connectedvictim_id ) ) return PLUGIN_CONTINUE
    
new dmg_take read_data);
    new 
dmgtype read_data);
    new 
Float:damage dmg_take get_pcvar_float(pweapdmgmulti);
    new 
health get_user_healthvictim_id );
    new 
frag get_user_frags(id);
    new 
Float:damageAK dmg_take 5.0// AK47 Multiple DMG Here (5.0)
 
    
new iWeapIDattacker_id get_user_attackervictim_idiWeapID );
 
    if( !
is_user_connectedattacker_id ) || !is_user_alivevictim_id ) ) {
        return 
PLUGIN_HANDLED
    
}
     
// AK47 DMG
    
if( iWeapID == CSW_AK47 && has_ak[attacker_id] ) {
 
        if( 
floatround(damageAK) >= health ) {
            if( 
victim_id == attacker_id ) {
                return 
PLUGIN_CONTINUE
                
}else{
                
log_killattacker_idvictim_id"ak47");
            }
 
            return 
PLUGIN_CONTINUE
            
}else {
            if( 
victim_id == attacker_id ) return PLUGIN_CONTINUE
 
            fakedamage
victim_id"weapon_ak47"damageAKdmgtype);
            
set_user_frags(idfrag++)
        }
    } 

thx a lot ^^
Joker. is offline
Old 06-17-2011, 02:43
Joker.
This message has been deleted by Joker.. Reason: wrong comment
zippel
Member
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: RF
Old 06-18-2011 , 04:33   Re: Mega Shop
Reply With Quote #62

I've some question, about langmenu.
And why long jump working at all users. I think that must be work only with users who has admin_access.


Last edited by zippel; 06-18-2011 at 04:42.
zippel is offline
Send a message via ICQ to zippel Send a message via Skype™ to zippel
Joker.
Member
Join Date: Mar 2011
Old 06-18-2011 , 05:44   Re: Mega Shop
Reply With Quote #63

I change the mdl of ak47 and m4a1 but when i buy the weapons the mdl still is the original mdl of ak47 and m4a1. It is not the mdl i set.
Joker. is offline
Shadymn
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2010
Old 06-18-2011 , 05:58   Re: Mega Shop
Reply With Quote #64

please somebody tell me reply please. Thanks
i really change my language
Shadymn is offline
zippel
Member
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: RF
Old 06-18-2011 , 06:44   Re: Mega Shop
Reply With Quote #65

Quote:
Originally Posted by Shadymn View Post
please somebody tell me reply please. Thanks
i really change my language
sadness... look at your lang file and see what you did !!!
before writting your problem - must check yourself work, and not write stupid questions.

Last edited by zippel; 06-18-2011 at 09:17.
zippel is offline
Send a message via ICQ to zippel Send a message via Skype™ to zippel
Shadymn
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2010
Old 06-19-2011 , 00:46   Re: Mega Shop
Reply With Quote #66

hmm i can't change my cs lang. My problem is
i translated all of my server file in UTF-8. it works.
But in my cs it says ???????. It's problem is i have not a font of lang, i think
So i should add font folder into my cstrike?
Shadymn is offline
Joker.
Member
Join Date: Mar 2011
Old 06-19-2011 , 01:58   Re: Mega Shop
Reply With Quote #67

anyone can help me solve the problem?
Joker. is offline
Shadymn
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2010
Old 06-19-2011 , 02:03   Re: Mega Shop
Reply With Quote #68

did you change your server model or counter strike model? if you want to change your server model to precache to all players you need a plugin to it. [search about it]
Shadymn is offline
Joker.
Member
Join Date: Mar 2011
Old 06-19-2011 , 02:48   Re: Mega Shop
Reply With Quote #69

Quote:
Originally Posted by Shadymn View Post
did you change your server model or counter strike model? if you want to change your server model to precache to all players you need a plugin to it. [search about it]
i changed :
precache_model("models/v_ak47.mdl")
to
precache_model("models/v_ak47gold.mdl")

AND

if(Weapon == CSW_AK47)
entity_set_string(id, EV_SZ_viewmodel, "models/v_ak47.mdl")
to
if(Weapon == CSW_AK47)
entity_set_string(id, EV_SZ_viewmodel, "models/v_ak47gold.mdl")
Joker. is offline
Shadymn
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2010
Old 06-19-2011 , 03:30   Re: Mega Shop
Reply With Quote #70

mmm okey. When you change it you should precaching new model of new weapon you should use new name to it. No v-ak47.mdl v-dddak47new.mdl etc...
Shadymn is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:23.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode