Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

Screenshot + Upload


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Cryonic
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Sweden..... (XCoder)
Old 10-26-2004 , 08:03  
Reply With Quote #41

I didn't know that. Thanks for the tip!
Cryonic is offline
devicenull
Veteran Member
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: CT
Old 10-26-2004 , 14:40  
Reply With Quote #42

Not hard to disable things for a screenshot.
__________________
Various bits of semi-useful code in a bunch of languages: http://code.devicenull.org/
devicenull is offline
itchycooter
Junior Member
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: 07849
Old 03-17-2005 , 05:56  
Reply With Quote #43

Quote:
Originally Posted by devicenull
Not hard to disable things for a screenshot.
One of the last time I hacked.. i got shot in the head and a plugin took a screenshot for me so i saw how i died and the esp and wall hacks showed in the screenshot..

I guess some hacks turn off the visual aids for screenshots and some dont
itchycooter is offline
Send a message via AIM to itchycooter Send a message via MSN to itchycooter
robbob4
Senior Member
Join Date: Jan 2005
Old 03-17-2005 , 10:41  
Reply With Quote #44

It would be great if you could set it up where its an automatic screen shot from either a spectating camera or a random person or a bot, you can choose the resolution, and select the dir (ftp in your case -- running webserver on same comp) as well as the interval.
robbob4 is offline
Jelly
Junior Member
Join Date: Mar 2005
Old 03-17-2005 , 11:16  
Reply With Quote #45

If you did made it so it would upload without the player knowing then it would lag them to hell. Using your upstream while in counter-strike, or any other game, makes your latency in the 600/2000's.
Jelly is offline
Blaster
Junior Member
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Moscow, Russia
Old 04-12-2005 , 08:47   php script
Reply With Quote #46

hi, all, plz help me to edit php script:
help, my http is in my lan network with ip 10.0.9.91 http is http://10.0.9.91, I create dir in my http, dir named upload_files, plz edit this screept for me. Thx, if u edit it for me. And forgot i recompiled plugins with addres:http://10.0.9.91/sshot/simple_upload.php and replace simple_upload.php in sshot dir. Sorry for my english, I dont know english well.
<?php

$site_name = $_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'];
$url_dir = "http://".$_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'].dirname($_SERVER['PHP_SELF']);
$url_this = "http://".$_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'].$_SERVER['PHP_SELF'];

$upload_dir = "upload_files/";
$upload_url = $url_dir."/upload_files/";
$message ="";

//create upload_files directory if not exist
//If it does not work, create on your own and change permission.
if (!is_dir("upload_files")) {
die ("upload_files directory doesn't exist");
}

if ($_FILES['userfile']) {
$message = do_upload($upload_dir, $upload_url);
}
else {
$message = "Invalid File Specified.";
}

print $message;

function do_upload($upload_dir, $upload_url) {

$temp_name = $_FILES['userfile']['tmp_name'];
$file_name = $_FILES['userfile']['name'];
$file_type = $_FILES['userfile']['type'];
$file_size = $_FILES['userfile']['size'];
$result = $_FILES['userfile']['error'];
$file_url = $upload_url.$file_name;
$file_path = $upload_dir.$file_name;

//File Name Check
if ( $file_name =="") {
$message = "Invalid File Name Specified";
return $message;
}
//File Size Check
else if ( $file_size > 500000) {
$message = "The file size is over 500K.";
return $message;
}
//File Type Check
else if ( $file_type == "text/plain" ) {
$message = "Sorry, You cannot upload any script file" ;
return $message;
}

$result = move_uploaded_file($temp_name, $file_path);
$message = ($result)?"File url <a href=$file_url>$file_url</a>" :
"Somthing is wrong with uploading a file.";

return $message;
}
?>
<form name="upload" id="upload" ENCTYPE="multipart/form-data" method="post">
Upload Image<input type="file" id="userfile" name="userfile">
<input type="submit" name="upload" value="Upload">
</form>
Blaster is offline
robbob4
Senior Member
Join Date: Jan 2005
Old 04-12-2005 , 14:57  
Reply With Quote #47

How would you make it take a ss of just one of the spec cameras (ie when you join), because I think it would be great to have a live upload every few mins of it to my website.
robbob4 is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:02.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode