Raised This Month: $18 Target: $400
 4% 

GATHER SYSTEM PUG Mod


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
ZaX
Member
Join Date: Jan 2015
Old 12-11-2019 , 08:18   Re: GATHER SYSTEM PUG Mod
Reply With Quote #41

Why would you stick to an old unsupported dev build? You can change to the latest one by only changing "dll" file and modules
ZaX is offline
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 12-11-2019 , 08:57   Re: GATHER SYSTEM PUG Mod
Reply With Quote #42

Quote:
Originally Posted by ZaX View Post
Why would you stick to an old unsupported dev build? You can change to the latest one by only changing "dll" file and modules
And includes, configs, data and all other important stuff. Picking the files you want to replace will result in an abomination of different versions that js guaranteed to cause problems.

You/He should replace everything except user-modified .cfg/ini files in the configs folder. You may also leave the plugins unchanged as well, even though changes have been made there as well.
__________________

Last edited by OciXCrom; 12-11-2019 at 08:59.
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
Hartmann
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2014
Old 12-11-2019 , 15:55   Re: GATHER SYSTEM PUG Mod
Reply With Quote #43

Quote:
Originally Posted by GoRiLliAz View Post
Now i use this version https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=217539 for gather plugins and its work perfectly with my version amxmodx 1.8.3 5154
https://www.gametracker.com/search/c...sion&query=1.0





I see that these servers use different types of amxx versions and plugin works for them, I really don't know why doesn't work for you.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_36.png
Views:	120
Size:	1.0 KB
ID:	178685   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_35.png
Views:	115
Size:	1.1 KB
ID:	178686  
__________________

RETAKES v1.0
github.com/alghtryer/retakes

Contact : [email protected]

BTC Donate: 1QAh1NLmeHy81LF9r8PaeGjYqHL2BBcJTx

Hartmann is offline
GoRiLliAz
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2013
Old 12-11-2019 , 19:51   Re: GATHER SYSTEM PUG Mod
Reply With Quote #44

i use Rehlds maybe that ?
And plugins don't work only with 10 players 1vs1 2vs2 3vs3 no problem
__________________


Last edited by GoRiLliAz; 12-11-2019 at 19:53.
GoRiLliAz is offline
Hartmann
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2014
Old 12-14-2019 , 16:11   Re: GATHER SYSTEM PUG Mod
Reply With Quote #45

Quote:
Originally Posted by GoRiLliAz View Post
i use Rehlds maybe that ?
And plugins don't work only with 10 players 1vs1 2vs2 3vs3 no problem
It shouldn't be because of the rehlds, do you have any error u logs file?
__________________

RETAKES v1.0
github.com/alghtryer/retakes

Contact : [email protected]

BTC Donate: 1QAh1NLmeHy81LF9r8PaeGjYqHL2BBcJTx

Hartmann is offline
MAJESTIC_SZ
Junior Member
Join Date: Mar 2020
Location: Portugal
Old 03-31-2020 , 16:04   Re: GATHER SYSTEM PUG Mod
Reply With Quote #46

Hello!

Is there a way an admin can join a slot reservation in a server using this mod?

Ive tried everything and i cant use the reservated slot i have set.

My server has 11 slots. Sometimes people calls me on steam or other admins to go check/ban some player.

And the only way we can see/ban is one of the 10 players to leave so we can enter.

I have enabled the admin slot blablabla...

Please, help me here
MAJESTIC_SZ is offline
Mark.uG
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Oct 2014
Old 05-17-2020 , 10:14   Re: GATHER SYSTEM PUG Mod
Reply With Quote #47

Looks pretty good!

Would be kool to add a Knife round after Teams picked to choose to play T or CT First.

Other then that I would use this a lot.
Mark.uG is offline
Mark.uG
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Oct 2014
Old 05-17-2020 , 10:16   Re: GATHER SYSTEM PUG Mod
Reply With Quote #48

Quote:
Originally Posted by MAJESTIC_SZ View Post
Hello!

Is there a way an admin can join a slot reservation in a server using this mod?

Ive tried everything and i cant use the reservated slot i have set.

My server has 11 slots. Sometimes people calls me on steam or other admins to go check/ban some player.

And the only way we can see/ban is one of the 10 players to leave so we can enter.

I have enabled the admin slot blablabla...

Please, help me here
Have you tried console connect?

Open console do connect IP:/Port Maybe will work with a reserved slot?

Last edited by Mark.uG; 05-17-2020 at 10:16.
Mark.uG is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 20:48.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode