Raised This Month: $235 Target: $400
 58% 

Module: Fake Server Queries


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Shooting King
RAAASENGAN
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: India
Old 01-08-2017 , 12:22   Re: Module: Fake Server Queries
Reply With Quote #131

@Firewall_

Did you try it on a fresh installation ? Its hard for me to try all combinations.
__________________
As every time said, don't ever UNDERESTIMATE me.

Donate
Shooting King is offline
Firewall_
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2012
Old 01-08-2017 , 14:29   Re: Module: Fake Server Queries
Reply With Quote #132

Quote:
Originally Posted by Shooting King View Post
@Firewall_

Did you try it on a fresh installation ? Its hard for me to try all combinations.
i found problem. Problem is in codes.

Example;

when i used this plugin, no problem all function works correct.

Code:
#include <amxmodx> 
#include <fake_queries> 

new const szHostName[] = "Shooting Kings Test Server"; 
new const szMapName[] = "sk_dust2"; 
new const szGameName[] = "AM Game"; 

new const iPlayers = 12; 
new const iMaxPlayers = 64; 
new const iBotsNum = 0; 

public plugin_init() 
{ 
    register_plugin( "FakeQueries", "1.0", "Shooting King" ); 
     
    fq_set_hostname( szHostName ); 
    fq_set_mapname( szMapName ); 
    fq_set_gamename( szGameName ); 

    if( !fq_set_players(iPlayers) ) 
        log_amx( "Players Successfully Set." ); 
    else 
        log_amx( "Players Failed to Set." ); 

    if( !fq_set_maxplayers(iMaxPlayers) ) 
        log_amx( "MaxPlayers Successfully Set." ); 
    else 
        log_amx( "MaxPlayers Failed to Set." ); 

    if( !fq_set_botsnum(iBotsNum) ) 
        log_amx( "Bots Successfully Set." ); 
    else 
        log_amx( "Bots Failed to Set." ); 
}

but when i use only bot function, problem starts...


you can test this code and you will see problem;


Code:
#include <amxmodx> 
#include <fake_queries> 


new const iBotsNum = 0; 

public plugin_init() 
{ 
    register_plugin( "FakeQueries", "1.0", "Shooting King" ); 

    if( !fq_set_botsnum(iBotsNum) ) 
        log_amx( "Bots Successfully Set." ); 
    else 
        log_amx( "Bots Failed to Set." ); 
}
Firewall_ is offline
Shooting King
RAAASENGAN
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: India
Old 01-09-2017 , 10:25   Re: Module: Fake Server Queries
Reply With Quote #133

Still works... Try on a fresh install... Especially not with Bot Played Time module.
__________________
As every time said, don't ever UNDERESTIMATE me.

Donate
Shooting King is offline
Firewall_
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2012
Old 01-09-2017 , 13:22   Re: Module: Fake Server Queries
Reply With Quote #134

Quote:
Originally Posted by Shooting King View Post
Still works... Try on a fresh install... Especially not with Bot Played Time module.
bot played time is my empire, i cant remove it
Firewall_ is offline
Shooting King
RAAASENGAN
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: India
Old 01-09-2017 , 13:49   Re: Module: Fake Server Queries
Reply With Quote #135

Quote:
Originally Posted by Firewall_ View Post
bot played time is my empire, i cant remove it
Tell if its the culprit or not, we can eliminate the use of bot_played_time altogether
__________________
As every time said, don't ever UNDERESTIMATE me.

Donate
Shooting King is offline
Firewall_
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2012
Old 01-09-2017 , 14:45   Re: Module: Fake Server Queries
Reply With Quote #136

Quote:
Originally Posted by Shooting King View Post
Tell if its the culprit or not, we can eliminate the use of bot_played_time altogether
i remove bot_played_time but problem did not solved bro.
it still shows 32/17

#include <amxmodx>
#include <fake_queries>


new const iBotsNum = 0;

public plugin_init()
{
register_plugin( "FakeQueries", "1.0", "Shooting King" );

if( !fq_set_botsnum(iBotsNum) )
log_amx( "Bots Successfully Set." );
else
log_amx( "Bots Failed to Set." );
}
Firewall_ is offline
Adryyy
Member
Join Date: Oct 2011
Old 03-16-2017 , 07:36   Re: Module: Fake Server Queries
Reply With Quote #137

Hi. I use youre default plg for stats. I don't have another modules like bots fake time played, but appear like this..

https://s1.postimg . org/pdbs156tr/Inked_F_r_titlu_LI.jpg

And my server is for cs1.6 hl1

Last edited by Adryyy; 03-16-2017 at 07:36.
Adryyy is offline
Send a message via Yahoo to Adryyy Send a message via Skype™ to Adryyy
Shooting King
RAAASENGAN
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: India
Old 03-17-2017 , 08:12   Re: Module: Fake Server Queries
Reply With Quote #138

Quote:
Originally Posted by Adryyy View Post
Hi. I use youre default plg for stats. I don't have another modules like bots fake time played, but appear like this..

https://s1.postimg . org/pdbs156tr/Inked_F_r_titlu_LI.jpg

And my server is for cs1.6 hl1
Which version of HLDS are you using ? How can i reproduce the issue ?
__________________
As every time said, don't ever UNDERESTIMATE me.

Donate
Shooting King is offline
georgik57
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: 🎧Music World
Old 12-03-2017 , 17:00   Re: Module: Fake Server Queries
Reply With Quote #139

Great job. Very useful. Congrats.
__________________
Zombie Plague Nightmare Mod + all sub-plugins
Appreciate my help or want to support me release awesome plugins?
PayPal
Donate Steam games or items

georgik57 is offline
Send a message via MSN to georgik57 Send a message via Yahoo to georgik57 Send a message via Skype™ to georgik57
ish12321
Veteran Member
Join Date: May 2016
Old 12-26-2017 , 06:07   Re: Module: Fake Server Queries
Reply With Quote #140

Does this works with ReHLDS?
__________________
['O|s|G'] | Death Wins a.k.a Ish Chhabra was here
ish12321 is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:32.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode