Raised This Month: $12 Target: $400
 3% 

bind problem


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
KillerElite
Junior Member
Join Date: Aug 2019
Old 08-20-2019 , 03:40   bind problem
Reply With Quote #1

Hello, i want to remove the "in_use" bind from this source or to change the taste E with another (C, V, X, L, K)
Code:
public fw_CmdStart( id, uc_handle, randseed )
{
	if (!g_isConnected[id] || !g_isAlive[id])
		return FMRES_IGNORED

	//new button = pev(id, pev_button)
	new button = get_uc( uc_handle , UC_Buttons );
	new oldbutton = pev(id, pev_oldbuttons)

	if( button & IN_USE && !(oldbutton & IN_USE) && !g_iOwnedEnt[id])
		cmdGrabEnt(id)
	else if( oldbutton & IN_USE && !(button & IN_USE) && g_iOwnedEnt[id])
		cmdStopEnt(id)

	return FMRES_IGNORED;
}
KillerElite is offline
HamletEagle
AMX Mod X Plugin Approver
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Romania
Old 08-20-2019 , 03:49   Re: bind problem
Reply With Quote #2

Most keys can not be used unless the user manually binds a command to that key.
__________________
HamletEagle is offline
KillerElite
Junior Member
Join Date: Aug 2019
Old 08-20-2019 , 04:08   Re: bind problem
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by HamletEagle View Post
Most keys can not be used unless the user manually binds a command to that key.
Atunci ma poti ajuta sa scot use-ul?
E dintr un plugin de baza de basebuilder..si faza e ca daca scot in use se bugheaza contruitul.
Ma gandeam sa pun alt bind pentru ca lumea si asa are bindul ei cu +grab..deci daca pun unu optional e si mai bn

Last edited by KillerElite; 08-20-2019 at 04:09.
KillerElite is offline
HamletEagle
AMX Mod X Plugin Approver
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Romania
Old 08-20-2019 , 06:13   Re: bind problem
Reply With Quote #4

English only, please. If you want to use another language, you should add an english translation too.

What do you want to use instead of IN_USE?
__________________

Last edited by HamletEagle; 08-20-2019 at 06:17.
HamletEagle is offline
KillerElite
Junior Member
Join Date: Aug 2019
Old 08-20-2019 , 06:32   Re: bind problem
Reply With Quote #5

Quote:
Originally Posted by HamletEagle View Post
English only, please. If you want to use another language, you should add an english translation too.

What do you want to use instead of IN_USE?
I want the taste C or to remove the in_use..but the building is buging after i remove in_use...probably i don't remove it good.
KillerElite is offline
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 08-20-2019 , 07:22   Re: bind problem
Reply With Quote #6

Your best bet for "C" is hooking the "radio3" command via "register_clcmd", but there is no guarantee that all players are using "radio3" on their "C" key.
__________________
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
KillerElite
Junior Member
Join Date: Aug 2019
Old 08-20-2019 , 08:12   Re: bind problem
Reply With Quote #7

Quote:
Originally Posted by OciXCrom View Post
Your best bet for "C" is hooking the "radio3" command via "register_clcmd", but there is no guarantee that all players are using "radio3" on their "C" key.
Hmm, radio3 is with register_clcmd..i want with IN_.. IN_RADIO3 doesn't work.

Can someone help me to remove this IN_USE from the building? This is a part of a basebuilder source.

Last edited by KillerElite; 08-20-2019 at 09:03.
KillerElite is offline
Old 08-20-2019, 08:35
Ronald E
This message has been deleted by Ronald E.
thEsp
BANNED
Join Date: Aug 2017
Old 08-20-2019 , 08:37   Re: bind problem
Reply With Quote #8

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ronald E View Post
Nice job

[URL="https://gradesfixer.com/free-essay-examples/art/"]
[IMG]https://i.imgur.com/VRh2Ytd.jpg[/IMG][/URL]
Nice jabait
thEsp is offline
HamletEagle
AMX Mod X Plugin Approver
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Romania
Old 08-20-2019 , 11:01   Re: bind problem
Reply With Quote #9

Quote:
Originally Posted by KillerElite View Post
Hmm, radio3 is with register_clcmd..i want with IN_.. IN_RADIO3 doesn't work.

Can someone help me to remove this IN_USE from the building? This is a part of a basebuilder source.
I already told you this is not how it works. If you want "c", hook "radio3".
__________________
HamletEagle is offline
KillerElite
Junior Member
Join Date: Aug 2019
Old 08-20-2019 , 17:20   Re: bind problem
Reply With Quote #10

Quote:
Originally Posted by HamletEagle View Post
I already told you this is not how it works. If you want "c", hook "radio3".
Ok..then i want to remove the in_use bind.
KillerElite is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 19:30.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode