Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

[Resolved] help me with loop


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
xxxperts
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: India
Old 05-03-2014 , 01:43   Re: help me with loop
Reply With Quote #11

This way u can get the steam id of all player i hope that u have understood wht u have to do next

PHP Code:
#include < amxmodx >
#include < amxmisc >

#define MAX_PLAYER    32
#pragma semicolon 1

new const PLUGIN[ ]  =     "Steam ID Getter";
new const 
VERSION[ ] =     "0.1";
new const 
AUTHOR[ ]  =     "[ZOF 'X']";

public 
plugin_init( )
{
    
register_pluginPLUGINVERSIONAUTHOR );
    
    
register_event"HLTV""Event_NewRound""a""1=0""2=0" );
}

public 
Event_NewRound( )
{
    new 
PlayersMAX_PLAYER ], iNumidszAuthID35 ];
    
get_playersPlayersiNum );
    
    for( --
iNumiNum >= 0iNum-- )
    {
        
id PlayersiNum ];
        
get_user_authididszAuthIDsizeofszAuthID ) - );
        
        
server_print"Steam ID: %s"szAuthID );
    }
    
    return 
PLUGIN_CONTINUE;


UNTESTED..!
__________________
All my work is here
xxxperts is offline
fysiks
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Flatland, USA
Old 05-03-2014 , 02:17   Re: help me with loop
Reply With Quote #12

@xxxperts: That is the same code that is posted in post #3.
__________________
fysiks is offline
felipemilralze
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Brazil
Old 05-03-2014 , 15:52   Re: help me with loop
Reply With Quote #13

thanks to everyone already solved
felipemilralze is offline
Send a message via MSN to felipemilralze Send a message via Skype™ to felipemilralze
Old 05-03-2014, 17:01
Natsheh
This message has been deleted by Natsheh. Reason: nvm
Old 10-14-2014, 07:49
Natsheh
This message has been deleted by Natsheh. Reason: nvm
Natsheh
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2012
Old 10-14-2014 , 09:14   Re: help me with loop
Reply With Quote #14

Quote:
Originally Posted by fysiks View Post
To what are you referring? That does not exist in AMX Mod X.
i meant like Ex:-

PHP Code:
new szAuthid[33][32]

public 
client_connect(id)
{
  
get_user_authid(idszAuthid[id], 31)

  if(
/*Checks*/)
  {
      
//code
  
}
}
public 
client_disconnect(id)
{
  
format(szAuthid[id], 31"")

something like that...

Last edited by Natsheh; 10-14-2014 at 09:17.
Natsheh is offline
Send a message via MSN to Natsheh Send a message via Skype™ to Natsheh
HamletEagle
AMX Mod X Plugin Approver
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Romania
Old 10-14-2014 , 11:59   Re: [Resolved] help me with loop
Reply With Quote #15

@Natsheh, you code make no sense. About what are you talking about ? The code was give in this post: https://forums.alliedmods.net/showpo...92&postcount=8
__________________
HamletEagle is offline
Natsheh
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2012
Old 10-14-2014 , 14:21   Re: [Resolved] help me with loop
Reply With Quote #16

Quote:
Originally Posted by HamletEagle View Post
@Natsheh, you code make no sense. About what are you talking about ? The code was give in this post: https://forums.alliedmods.net/showpo...92&postcount=8
I didnt know what he want checking authid for... Like checking or saving all at once or something like that...
Natsheh is offline
Send a message via MSN to Natsheh Send a message via Skype™ to Natsheh
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 23:45.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode