Raised This Month: $7 Target: $400
 1% 

[CS:S] RankMe (Version 2.8.3 - 19 Jul 12)


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
jbutzlaff
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2010
Old 10-23-2012 , 20:57   Re: [CS:S] RankMe (Version 2.8.3 - 19 Jul 12)
Reply With Quote #891

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sheepdude View Post
For SQLite 3 you need to use PDO. In config.php, replace:

Config.php:
Old code
Code:
$conexao = mysql_pconnect($host,$bd_user,$bd_password) or die($msg[0]);
mysql_select_db($bd,$conexao) or die($msg[1]);
New code
Code:
$conexao = new PDO('sqlite:up/rankme.sq3') or die($msg[0]);
In restore.php, make sure all the database strings make sense in terms of the directory location, and switch all instances of rank.sql to rankme.sq3. Example below:

Config.php:
Code:
$ftpDIR = "ftproot/css/addons/sourcemod/data/sqlite";
Restore.php:
Old code (example)
Code:
if (ftp_get($conn_id, "up/rank.sql", $ftpDIR . "/rank.sql", FTP_BINARY)) {
New code (example)
Code:
if (ftp_get($conn_id, "up/rankme.sq3", $ftpDIR . "/rankme.sq3", FTP_BINARY)) {
Index.php:
Old code
Code:
$resultado1 = mysql_query($query1,$conexao);

echo "<table id='table1'><tr><th>POSITION</th><th>NAME</th><th>STEAMID</th><th>SCORE</th><th>KDR</th><th>HEADSHOTS</th><th>ACCURACY</th></td>";
$rank=0;
while ($row = mysql_fetch_array($resultado1)) {
New code
Code:
$resultado1 = $conexao->query($query1);
echo "<a href='http://www.clan-psycho.com'><img src='http://www.clan-psycho.com/Themes/insidv2/images/theme/logo.png' /></a><br /><br />";
echo "<table id='table1'><tr><th>POSITION</th><th>NAME</th><th>STEAMID</th><th>SCORE</th><th>KDR</th><th>HEADSHOTS</th><th>ACCURACY</th></td>";
$rank=0;
while ($row = $resultado1->fetch()) {
Here is what the working web interface should look like:

http://www.clan-psycho.com/rank
Obrigado, mas recebo esse erro direto da console no linux, ao abrir o banco de dados.

[root@server sqlite]# sqlite rankme.sq3
Unable to open database "rankme.sq3": file is encrypted or is not a database
jbutzlaff is offline
brhvitor6
Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
Old 10-23-2012 , 21:24   Re: [CS:S] RankMe (Version 2.8.3 - 19 Jul 12)
Reply With Quote #892

Hello guy's im having some problems here... when i type |rank| on chat nothing show up (i'm using mysql server... and it's ok...) someone can help me?

Portugues:

Eai galera estou tendo alguns problemas aqui... quando eu digito "rank" no chat nada aparece (estou usando mysql server... e esta ok) alguem pode me ajudar?

thx guy's
brhvitor6 is offline
Avo
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2012
Old 10-24-2012 , 19:16   Re: [CS:S] RankMe (Version 2.8.3 - 19 Jul 12)
Reply With Quote #893

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sheepdude View Post
I did manage to modify the plugin to use CS:GO weapons. Here's an example of the web-interface working with a CS:GO Gungame server:

http://www.clan-psycho.com/gungame/

Click on the names to see the detailed RankMe info.
That seems perfect yes ! Can you share it with us poor flock ? (or overbooked ones... ^^')
__________________

Last edited by Avo; 10-24-2012 at 19:17.
Avo is offline
Sheepdude
SourceMod Donor
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Chicago
Old 10-25-2012 , 13:24   Re: [CS:S] RankMe (Version 2.8.3 - 19 Jul 12)
Reply With Quote #894

Quote:
Originally Posted by Avo View Post
That seems perfect yes ! Can you share it with us poor flock ? (or overbooked ones... ^^')
  • The plugin author discourages posting custom edits.
  • I only modified the code so that it works. No effort was spent on code cleanup, optimization, or standardization.
  • Showplayer.php has been modified for my customized RankMe plugin which captures data for CS:GO guns.
    -If you are using it with CS:S, you will have to rewrite the $weapon_string and $weapon_names arrays to what they were initially.
    -If you are using it with CS:GO, the current RankMe version doesn't track the new guns. Sorry.
  • I'm not going to help you further if you can't get it to work.

If you still insist on using my code, here you go. Just set the four FTP variables in config.php and you should be set. =)

And if you were thinking about asking for my code to link the gungame rank to the rankme stats, or for my CS:GO rankme version, fuhgeddaboudit.
Attached Files
File Type: zip rankme_web_sheep-25.10.2012.zip (868.7 KB, 334 views)
__________________

Last edited by Sheepdude; 10-25-2012 at 13:29.
Sheepdude is offline
Avo
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2012
Old 10-25-2012 , 15:23   Re: [CS:S] RankMe (Version 2.8.3 - 19 Jul 12)
Reply With Quote #895

No problem, that'll be at least a nice work base. Of course I expect lokizito's version (with also assists and scores tracking), but meanwhile I think doing a custom version too, and your modifications are maybe gonna save me some time. So thanks anyway.
__________________

Last edited by Avo; 10-25-2012 at 16:13.
Avo is offline
HiddenConn1
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Cambridge, UK
Old 10-25-2012 , 19:26   Re: [CS:S] RankMe (Version 2.8.3 - 19 Jul 12)
Reply With Quote #896

Web interface for this does not work as it's suppose to... It appears as a white page...
Code:
<?php
/* 
=====================================================
				MENSAGENS DE ERRO
=====================================================
*/
$msg[0] = "Conexão com o banco falhou!";
$msg[1] = "Não foi possível selecionar o banco de dados!";
/*
=====================================================
					CONEXAO
=====================================================
*/

$sqlite_server = true; // ARE YOUR SERVER RUNNING THE PLUGIN AS SQLITE?

//(IF THE PLUGIN IS RUNNING AS MYSQL, PUT BELOW THE DATA FOR CONNECTING TO THE DATABASE THAT IS BEING USED BY THE PLUGIN)
$bd_user = "snip"; // DATABASE USER 
$bd_password = "snip";// DATABASE PASS
$bd = "snip";// DATABASE
$host = "snip";	// DATABASE HOST
$bd_table = "rankme"; // DATABASE TABLE BEING USED AT THE PLUGIN. (rankme_sql_table cvar). Default: rankme.

$ftp_server = "snip"; //FTP HOST
$ftp_user_name = "snip"; // FTP USER NAME
$ftp_user_pass = "snip"; // FTP PASS
$ftpDIR = "/.gameservers/cstrikesrc_1/css/cstrike"; // CSTRIKE FOLDER ON FTP

// Fazendo a conexão com o servidor MySQL
$conexao = mysql_pconnect($host,$bd_user,$bd_password) or die($msg[0]);
mysql_select_db($bd,$conexao) or die($msg[1]);
?>
__________________

Last edited by HiddenConn1; 10-25-2012 at 19:36.
HiddenConn1 is offline
Sheepdude
SourceMod Donor
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Chicago
Old 10-25-2012 , 19:50   Re: [CS:S] RankMe (Version 2.8.3 - 19 Jul 12)
Reply With Quote #897

Quote:
Originally Posted by HiddenConn1 View Post
Web interface for this does not work as it's suppose to... It appears as a white page...
Are you using SQLite? If you are, I suggest you look up about two posts above yours...
__________________
Sheepdude is offline
brhvitor6
Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
Old 10-25-2012 , 20:31   Re: [CS:S] RankMe (Version 2.8.3 - 19 Jul 12)
Reply With Quote #898

Hye guys... i can see the rank on the game (when i type rank or sm_rank nothing happens)

pug-ins tha i use:

Infinit jump
Spawn protection
nofalldamage
hooks
rtv
nominate
admin
so... this is the error:
Quote:
DarkVoid: rank
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:14: [SM] Plugin encountered error 4: Invalid parameter or parameter type
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:14: [SM] Native "VFormat" reported: Language phrase "IsRankedAt" not found
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:14: [SM] Displaying call stack trace for plugin "rankme.smx":
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:14: [SM] [0] Line 65, c:\srcds\css\cstrike\addons\sourcemod\scripti ng\include\colors.inc::CPrintToChat()
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:14: [SM] [1] Line 1290, rankme/cmds.inc::SQL_RankCallback()
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:16: [SM] Plugin encountered error 4: Invalid parameter or parameter type
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:16: [SM] Native "VFormat" reported: Language phrase "IsRankedAt" not found
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:16: [SM] Displaying call stack trace for plugin "rankme.smx":
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:16: [SM] [0] Line 65, c:\srcds\css\cstrike\addons\sourcemod\scripti ng\include\colors.inc::CPrintToChat()
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:16: [SM] [1] Line 1290, rankme/cmds.inc::SQL_RankCallback()
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:19: [SM] Plugin encountered error 4: Invalid parameter or parameter type
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:19: [SM] Native "VFormat" reported: Language phrase "IsRankedAt" not found
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:19: [SM] Displaying call stack trace for plugin "rankme.smx":
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:19: [SM] [0] Line 65, c:\srcds\css\cstrike\addons\sourcemod\scripti ng\include\colors.inc::CPrintToChat()
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:19: [SM] [1] Line 1290, rankme/cmds.inc::SQL_RankCallback()
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:23: [SM] Plugin encountered error 4: Invalid parameter or parameter type
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:23: [SM] Native "Format" reported: Language phrase "BasicStats" not found
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:23: [SM] Displaying call stack trace for plugin "rankme.smx":
L 10/25/2012 - 23:44:23: [SM] [0] Line 1764, rankme/cmds.inc::SQL_StatsMeCallback()
ps: csgo
someone of this apps can interrupt the rank?

FIXED! changed the phrases

Last edited by brhvitor6; 10-25-2012 at 21:49.
brhvitor6 is offline
HiddenConn1
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Cambridge, UK
Old 10-26-2012 , 00:57   Re: [CS:S] RankMe (Version 2.8.3 - 19 Jul 12)
Reply With Quote #899

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sheepdude View Post
Are you using SQLite? If you are, I suggest you look up about two posts above yours...
I am using MySQL.
__________________

Last edited by HiddenConn1; 10-26-2012 at 00:57.
HiddenConn1 is offline
Sheepdude
SourceMod Donor
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Chicago
Old 10-26-2012 , 11:10   Re: [CS:S] RankMe (Version 2.8.3 - 19 Jul 12)
Reply With Quote #900

Quote:
Originally Posted by HiddenConn1 View Post
I am using MySQL.
Can't help ya then lol
__________________
Sheepdude is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 23:58.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode