Raised This Month: $32 Target: $400
 8% 

[TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v9.1.0]


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
kennyist
Member
Join Date: Jan 2010
Old 11-05-2011 , 22:41   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v8.7.0/v7.3.0]
Reply With Quote #2021

Hi,

Im having problems with the site bit, I keep getting

Code:
Warning:  arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /home/kennyi81/public_html/lostgamers/tf2stats/player.php on line 792

On players profiles. how can i fix this?

http://lostgamers.kennyiststudios.co...M_0:1:18285185 (example)
__________________

kennyist is offline
jameless
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2010
Old 11-05-2011 , 22:56   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v8.7.0/v7.3.0]
Reply With Quote #2022

Looks like with all the updates that have come out, we missed the update where you created the ItemIndex column. I had to manually create it. Does the column allow NULL? What's the max size int(4)?
jameless is offline
kennyist
Member
Join Date: Jan 2010
Old 11-05-2011 , 23:14   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v8.7.0/v7.3.0]
Reply With Quote #2023

And getting errors here:

http://lostgamers.kennyiststudios.co..._viaduct_event

On the map screens.
__________________

kennyist is offline
jameless
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2010
Old 11-06-2011 , 00:04   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v8.7.0/v7.3.0]
Reply With Quote #2024

I think I found why the map page wasn't loading. You were calling a mysql function prior to connecting to the database.

When I changed:
Code:
$steamid="";
if(isset( $_GET['mapname'] ))
{
$steamid = mysql_real_escape_string($_GET["mapname"]);
}

include("inc/dbconnect.php");
include("inc/footer.inc.php");
To:
Code:
include("inc/dbconnect.php");
include("inc/footer.inc.php");

$steamid="";
if(isset( $_GET['mapname'] ))
{
$steamid = mysql_real_escape_string($_GET["mapname"]);
}
It now works.
jameless is offline
Sillium
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Germany
Old 11-07-2011 , 03:39   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v8.7.0/v7.3.0]
Reply With Quote #2025

Thanks jameless
__________________
brb, dishes have developed their own language and are talking to the garbage about overthrowing me... i must correct this

www.unterwasserpyromanen.de
Sillium is offline
war100ck
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2010
Old 11-08-2011 , 08:16   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v8.6.0/v7.3.0]
Reply With Quote #2026

Quote:
Originally Posted by galadril View Post
War100ck... it's not only running the script..!
You need to export the result (in your youtube movie on 1: 32).

This result 'is' a sqlscript!! So you need to export the result and then run the query on your stats database. Sorry, but I don;t know how to explain this more clear..
Sorry you did of course but what format do the export? SQL does not, used to test different versions of pmyadmin, used for hosting and localhost, the results of 0, you is not hard to please do videomanual or manual in the screenshots.


Last edited by war100ck; 11-08-2011 at 08:19.
war100ck is offline
jameless
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2010
Old 11-08-2011 , 08:40   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v8.7.0/v7.3.0]
Reply With Quote #2027

@war: Run the query first, then at bottom is button for 'Export'. This way you are exporting the results of the query. The Export button at top, will just try to export whole table. If I were you I would pick to export as Word or as TXT so you can edit out the extra whitespace. Once the query is done you will have a bunch of sql queries. Then you want to copy those queries back into phpmyadmin and run the queries on the table. This will also take some time but should be what you're looking for.
jameless is offline
war100ck
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2010
Old 11-08-2011 , 12:02   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v8.7.0/v7.3.0]
Reply With Quote #2028

Quote:
Originally Posted by jameless View Post
@war: Run the query first, then at bottom is button for 'Export'. This way you are exporting the results of the query. The Export button at top, will just try to export whole table. If I were you I would pick to export as Word or as TXT so you can edit out the extra whitespace. Once the query is done you will have a bunch of sql queries. Then you want to copy those queries back into phpmyadmin and run the queries on the table. This will also take some time but should be what you're looking for.
Thanks it worked
war100ck is offline
m4ster
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2007
Old 11-08-2011 , 20:06   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v8.7.0/v7.3.0]
Reply With Quote #2029

Can you make the future versions working without geolite extension being available? Thank you.
__________________
m4ster is offline
DarthNinja
SourceMod Plugin Approver
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: PreThinkHook()
Old 11-09-2011 , 00:24   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v8.7.0/v7.3.0]
Reply With Quote #2030

Quote:
Originally Posted by m4ster View Post
Can you make the future versions working without geolite extension being available? Thank you.
Why?
__________________
DarthNinja is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 13:31.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode