Raised This Month: $115 Target: $400
 28% 

Change Command Plugin !


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Plugin Info:     Modification:   ALL        Category:   Admin Commands       
Jawad Salvad0r
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2014
Old 02-13-2015 , 19:35   Change Command Plugin !
Reply With Quote #1

Description :

This Plugin Help You To Change Command iF You Don't Have .sma file to change command of plugin

#Credits :
E[a]Gle

Just Put Here The Cmd You Want To change it !
PHP Code:
register_clcmd("say /cmd","cmd_change"
And Put Here The First Command !
PHP Code:
public cmd_change(idclient_cmd(id,"say /command"
Soory For My Bad English #Enjoy
Attached Files
File Type: sma Get Plugin or Get Source (cmd_change.sma - 107 views - 507 Bytes)

Last edited by Jawad Salvad0r; 02-13-2015 at 19:35.
Jawad Salvad0r is offline
joshknifer
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Denver, CO
Old 02-13-2015 , 20:12   Re: Change Command Plugin !
Reply With Quote #2

This literally does nothing.
__________________
joshknifer is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to joshknifer
Jhob94
AMX Mod X Donor
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Portugal
Old 02-13-2015 , 20:32   Re: Change Command Plugin !
Reply With Quote #3

If i don't have the sma, i make the plugin by myself.
If i can't make it by myself, i ask the author for give it to me.
If the author doesn't gives it to me, i report him to this forum admins & i keep my server safe without running such plugin that may have backdoors.
__________________
Jhob94 is offline
Arkshine
AMX Mod X Plugin Approver
Join Date: Oct 2005
Old 02-14-2015 , 04:46   Re: Change Command Plugin !
Reply With Quote #4

This server no purpose. Jawad Salvad0r, don't post again in this section unless you know what you're doing and you know how to code in pawn, and eventually you read the rules.

Unapproved.
__________________
Working on : CS Weapon Mod (72%) , MonsterAI (PAUSED),

Arkshine is offline
Amine Belokda
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2015
Location: ML_NOT_FOUND
Old 06-28-2016 , 02:57   Re: Change Command Plugin !
Reply With Quote #5

What Is Plugin :/
To Chnage Plugin Cmd
GO TO Amx Studio to edit Plugin And
Chnage Cmd In TXT:
PHP Code:
register_clcmd("say commands!!""Cmd_Commands"
And Finish -_-
__________________
Amine Belokda is offline
Send a message via MSN to Amine Belokda
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 06-28-2016 , 16:41   Re: Change Command Plugin !
Reply With Quote #6

It's something you shouldn't bump. Stop spamming.

Last edited by OciXCrom; 06-28-2016 at 16:41.
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 13:14.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode