Raised This Month: $209 Target: $400
 52% 

[TF2] Bot Change Class (Bots now changing classes)


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author
EfeDursun125
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2019
Location: Turkey
Plugin ID:
6612
Plugin Version:
1.4
Plugin Category:
Gameplay
Plugin Game:
Team Fortress 2
Plugin Dependencies:
    Servers with this Plugin:
     
    Plugin Description:
    TFBots now changing classes
    Old 06-20-2019 , 14:18   [TF2] Bot Change Class (Bots now changing classes)
    Reply With Quote #1

    Hello Guys!
    Sorry, My English is Bad

    This plugin allows bots change class like humans

    MvM Support : If gamemode is MvM, only red bots changing class

    Have Fun!
    Attached Files
    File Type: cfg plugin.tfbotchangeclass.cfg (66 Bytes, 355 views)
    File Type: sp Get Plugin or Get Source (tf_bot_change_class.sp - 403 views - 4.9 KB)

    Last edited by EfeDursun125; 08-22-2020 at 00:10.
    EfeDursun125 is offline
    xXDeathreusXx
    Veteran Member
    Join Date: Mar 2013
    Location: *pPlayer->GetOrigin()
    Old 06-20-2019 , 14:29   Re: [TF2] Bot Change Class (Bots now changing classes)
    Reply With Quote #2

    They already change class tho
    __________________
    Plugins|Steam Group|Profile
    I can do coding and even take requests, but I don't do a bit of modeling

    I'm a smartass by nature, get used to it
    xXDeathreusXx is offline
    Send a message via Skype™ to xXDeathreusXx
    EfeDursun125
    Senior Member
    Join Date: Feb 2019
    Location: Turkey
    Old 06-21-2019 , 08:29   Re: [TF2] Bot Change Class (Bots now changing classes)
    Reply With Quote #3

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by xXDeathreusXx View Post
    They already change class tho
    EXAMPLE : tf_bot_quota 12 (no human in the server)

    RED PLAYERS (Without Bot Change Class Plugin)
    Medic (Bot)
    Scout (Bot)
    Soldier (Bot)
    Heavy (Bot)
    Demoman (Bot)
    Engineer (Bot)

    RED PLAYERS (Without Change Class Plugin)
    Medic (Bot)
    Scout (Bot)
    Soldier (Bot)
    Heavy (Bot)
    Demoman (Bot)
    Engineer (Bot)

    Two team no have a sniper, spy, pyro bot (this plugin chance to setting bot class to random)

    RED PLAYERS (With Bot Change Class Plugin)
    Spy (Bot)
    Scout (Bot)
    Soldier (Bot)
    Engineer (Bot)
    Demoman (Bot)
    Engineer (Bot)

    RED PLAYERS (With Bot Change Class Plugin)
    Medic (Bot)
    Sniper (Bot)
    Pyro (Bot)
    Pyro (Bot)
    Spy (Bot)
    Engineer (Bot)

    Last edited by EfeDursun125; 08-22-2020 at 00:10.
    EfeDursun125 is offline
    Seamusmario
    Junior Member
    Join Date: Jun 2017
    Old 06-21-2019 , 18:45   Re: [TF2] Bot Change Class (Bots now changing classes)
    Reply With Quote #4

    Nice. i'll try this out later.
    Seamusmario is offline
    DreadedGhoul575
    Senior Member
    Join Date: Apr 2016
    Old 09-21-2019 , 17:12   Re: [TF2] Bot Change Class (Bots now changing classes)
    Reply With Quote #5

    Do both the .smx and .cfg need downloading?
    DreadedGhoul575 is offline
    EfeDursun125
    Senior Member
    Join Date: Feb 2019
    Location: Turkey
    Old 09-22-2019 , 13:51   Re: [TF2] Bot Change Class (Bots now changing classes)
    Reply With Quote #6

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by DreadedGhoul575 View Post
    Do both the .smx and .cfg need downloading?
    you can only download smx, but plugin configs always reseting (EDIT : If cfg not found)

    Last edited by EfeDursun125; 08-21-2020 at 19:33.
    EfeDursun125 is offline
    proerd888
    Member
    Join Date: Oct 2019
    Location: Brazil, SP, Campinas
    Old 01-06-2020 , 15:26   Re: [TF2] Bot Change Class (Bots now changing classes)
    Reply With Quote #7

    About bots change class plugin, why engineer builds don't delete than change other class?
    proerd888 is offline
    EfeDursun125
    Senior Member
    Join Date: Feb 2019
    Location: Turkey
    Old 08-21-2020 , 19:32   Re: [TF2] Bot Change Class (Bots now changing classes)
    Reply With Quote #8

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by proerd888 View Post
    About bots change class plugin, why engineer builds don't delete than change other class?
    It's fixed now.
    EfeDursun125 is offline
    Reply


    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off

    Forum Jump


    All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:59.


    Powered by vBulletin®
    Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
    Theme made by Freecode