Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

AutoLang v1.5.02(+95 country support)


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
faluco
Developer
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Valencia, Spain
Old 10-20-2005 , 16:15  
Reply With Quote #11

you have to edit the plugin code:
Code:
if (equali(ccode, "err"))             {                 set_user_info(id, "lang", "en")                 client_print(id, print_chat, "You are on LAN or couldn't autodetect your country. Your Language will be set to English.")                 return PLUGIN_CONTINUE             }
change "en" to what you need, but be sure you know the 2 letter code, you can look in the plugin to see the ones for french, german, spanish, etc
then recompile the plugin and youre done
faluco is offline
Sorriz
Junior Member
Join Date: Feb 2005
Old 10-21-2005 , 09:54  
Reply With Quote #12

I did but how do I recompile exactly?

Do I run compile.exe or what?
Sorriz is offline
nusser49
Junior Member
Join Date: Aug 2005
Old 10-21-2005 , 10:05  
Reply With Quote #13

+ karma nice plugin!!!
__________________
+Karma please ;-)
nusser49 is offline
faluco
Developer
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Valencia, Spain
Old 10-21-2005 , 12:05  
Reply With Quote #14

nice you like it nusser49

@Sorriz: yes execute compile.exe, open "compiled" dir, look for the plugin and finally copy it to the "plugins" dir
faluco is offline
CoolDuke
New Member
Join Date: Dec 2004
Old 12-03-2005 , 16:01  
Reply With Quote #15

Here's small update shell script i wrote (update-geoip.sh)...

Code:
#!/bin/sh

wget http://www.maxmind.com/download/geoip/database/GeoIP.dat.gz
gunzip -f GeoIP.dat.gz
rm -f GeoIP.dat.gz
It is located on the data/ directory and get's the latest geoip-data automatically. You may add a cron job for it.


Greetings, Duke
CoolDuke is offline
kila_MG
Junior Member
Join Date: Dec 2005
Old 12-07-2005 , 05:03  
Reply With Quote #16

At me here question has arisen.. Why I in the list do not observe Russia? Or it not the country???
And at once question... And really in general to make that in game Russian font was?
__________________
AMX 1.60, METAMOD 1.18, VAC, HLG 1.8, CSG 8, ATAC, ANTI-SPEED HACK, WWCL, CS-BLD 3.2....
kila_MG is offline
Send a message via ICQ to kila_MG
faluco
Developer
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Valencia, Spain
Old 12-07-2005 , 09:20  
Reply With Quote #17

simply because amxx is not currently translated to Russian
faluco is offline
AavikkoRotta
Junior Member
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Finland
Old 02-18-2006 , 09:51  
Reply With Quote #18

Can you add support for finnish?
AavikkoRotta is offline
bmann_420
AMX_Super Pooper
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: [SuperCentral.co]
Old 02-19-2006 , 15:51  
Reply With Quote #19

Very Good job faluco, Extremely usefull 5
__________________
bmann_420 is offline
DA
Veteran Member
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Germany/Münster
Old 02-19-2006 , 16:01  
Reply With Quote #20

Very nice. 5 points!

Edit:
hmm. Can you add that the plugin save the language when you join and write amx_langmenu into the console and change an other langwhich?

I have change my steam language to english. More blood there
But its better when amxx is in german.

Bye
__________________
DA is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:15.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode