Raised This Month: $77 Target: $400
 19% 

Cheat Control (for cheat commands/cheat impulses/cheat client cvars) v1.5


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Sheepy
Junior Member
Join Date: Feb 2014
Old 05-08-2014 , 11:26   Re: Cheat Control (for cheat commands/cheat impulses/cheat client cvars) v1.5
Reply With Quote #201

Thank you for Nenimes he made me addcond blocker,
if you have people that are using addcond in your server and you want to disable, just use this plugin
HTML Code:
 http://www.jackofdesigns.com/BlockAddCond.sp
  http://www.jackofdesigns.com/BlockAddCond.smx
http://www.jackofdesigns.com/BlockAddCond.sp
http://www.jackofdesigns.com/BlockAddCond.smx

Last edited by Sheepy; 05-08-2014 at 11:27.
Sheepy is offline
StormishJustice
Member
Join Date: May 2015
Location: In a mysterious place.
Old 03-06-2016 , 12:34   Re: Cheat Control (for cheat commands/cheat impulses/cheat client cvars) v1.5
Reply With Quote #202

Does this plugin works with addcond?
__________________
Want to check my channel for weird stuff? check this out: https://www.youtube.com/user/Androdora37
StormishJustice is offline
rautamiekka
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Finland
Old 08-12-2016 , 07:50   Re: Cheat Control (for cheat commands/cheat impulses/cheat client cvars) v1.5
Reply With Quote #203

If Cheat Control is enabled and you have SMAC (we're running 0.8.5.1), SMAC'll ban you for sv_cheats violation. The Server is running sv_cheats 0. Game is CS:S.
__________________
Links to posts I received Karma from:
Big thanks to all who gave Karma
rautamiekka is offline
Send a message via ICQ to rautamiekka Send a message via AIM to rautamiekka Send a message via MSN to rautamiekka Send a message via Yahoo to rautamiekka Send a message via Skype™ to rautamiekka
paulo_crash
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Brazil
Old 07-14-2019 , 23:59   Re: Cheat Control (for cheat commands/cheat impulses/cheat client cvars) v1.5
Reply With Quote #204

Command give works normally with the plugin activated, some way to block it, I already put it in the config block-commands.ini and even then the players can still use it.
__________________
ABOUT-ME
Owner ZK Servidores

paulo_crash is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to paulo_crash
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:08.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode