Raised This Month: $276 Target: $400
 69% 

Open menu on button


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Stefanos
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2020
Old 07-29-2020 , 15:32   Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #1

can someone create me plugin that will open players menu when they press button "M"
/menu is cmd for menu open.
Stefanos is offline
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 07-29-2020 , 16:06   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #2

https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=284324

Assign one on the "chooseteam" command.
__________________
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
Stefanos
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2020
Old 07-29-2020 , 16:20   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #3

i dont understand, i use this plugin but i need to open on butotn not command
Stefanos is offline
Fuck For Fun
Veteran Member
Join Date: Nov 2013
Old 07-29-2020 , 16:23   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stefanos View Post
i dont understand, i use this plugin but i need to open on butotn not command
as @OciXCrom said
Code:
"chooseteam" command.
that mean u have check in code if have or add
register_clcmd..."chooseteam", "YourPublicName")
__________________
Quote:
Learning Application Development /Pyhton/
Know as CheezPuff
Fuck For Fun is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Fuck For Fun
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 07-29-2020 , 16:24   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #5

You can't assign menus on buttons, you assign them on commands. The "chooseteam" ccommand is assigned on the button M by default. Just do what I said.
__________________
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
Stefanos
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2020
Old 07-29-2020 , 16:52   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #6

where to type that ?!
Stefanos is offline
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 07-29-2020 , 17:51   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #7

There are more than enough examples in the configuration file and instructions in the thread. If you read and try, you will understand.
__________________
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
Stefanos
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2020
Old 07-29-2020 , 17:59   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #8

i tried and no understand
Stefanos is offline
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 07-29-2020 , 18:01   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #9

Show what you did.
__________________
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
Stefanos
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2020
Old 07-29-2020 , 18:03   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #10

http://prntscr.com/tqt5gz and i want to menu be opened on button "M"
Stefanos is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 22:40.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode