Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

Trash this


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
joshknifer
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Denver, CO
Old 10-07-2014 , 16:40   Re: [REQ] Block Buy Menu
Reply With Quote #11

Why not try...um...idk...typing your keywords into the fancy search box at the top of the page?
__________________
joshknifer is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to joshknifer
Syturi0
Veteran Member
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Your mom house -Portugal
Old 10-08-2014 , 08:15   Re: [REQ] Block Buy Menu
Reply With Quote #12

the plugin i want doesnt exist
Syturi0 is offline
joshknifer
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Denver, CO
Old 10-08-2014 , 11:57   Re: [REQ] Block Buy Menu
Reply With Quote #13

Quote:
Originally Posted by Syturi0 View Post
the plugin i want isn't possible
Fixed.

https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=58628

AFAIK, you can block a VGUI menu and display a custom HUD menu, but you can't create a new VGUI menu.
__________________

Last edited by joshknifer; 10-08-2014 at 12:01.
joshknifer is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to joshknifer
HamletEagle
AMX Mod X Plugin Approver
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Romania
Old 10-08-2014 , 12:11   Re: [REQ] Block Buy Menu
Reply With Quote #14

To block the buymenu, you need to remove func_buy_zone entity in pfn_keyvalue and then block the buy commands.
__________________

Last edited by HamletEagle; 10-08-2014 at 12:12.
HamletEagle is offline
Syturi0
Veteran Member
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Your mom house -Portugal
Old 10-08-2014 , 12:17   Re: [REQ] Block Buy Menu
Reply With Quote #15

Quote:
Originally Posted by joshknifer View Post
Fixed.

https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=58628

AFAIK, you can block a VGUI menu and display a custom HUD menu, but you can't create a new VGUI menu.
How do i display a HUD menu instead of the VGUI menu ?
Syturi0 is offline
joshknifer
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Denver, CO
Old 10-08-2014 , 12:26   Re: [REQ] Block Buy Menu
Reply With Quote #16

Again...why not try typing your keywords into the fancy search box at the top of the screen?
__________________
joshknifer is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to joshknifer
Jhob94
AMX Mod X Donor
Join Date: Jul 2012
Old 10-08-2014 , 12:34   Re: [REQ] Block Buy Menu
Reply With Quote #17

You can simply register all the buy commands into the same function, open your new buy menu and then do return PLUGIN_HANDLED
__________________
Jhob94 is offline
Syturi0
Veteran Member
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Your mom house -Portugal
Old 10-08-2014 , 13:17   Re: [REQ] Block Buy Menu
Reply With Quote #18

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jhob94 View Post
You can simply register all the buy commands into the same function, open your new buy menu and then do return PLUGIN_HANDLED
Can you show me how? :/ iam very newbie in pawn
Syturi0 is offline
Jhob94
AMX Mod X Donor
Join Date: Jul 2012
Old 10-08-2014 , 17:46   Re: [REQ] Block Buy Menu
Reply With Quote #19

PHP Code:
#include <amxmodx>

#define PLUGIN    "Block Command"
#define AUTHOR    "Drogocop"
#define VERSION    "1.1"

public plugin_init()
{
    
register_plugin(PLUGINVERSIONAUTHOR)
    
    
register_clcmd("buy""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("cl_autobuy""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("cl_rebuy""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("cl_setautobuy""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("cl_setrebuy""bblocked");
    
    
register_clcmd("glock""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("usp""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("p228""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("deagle""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("elites""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("fn57""bblocked");
    
    
register_clcmd("mp5""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("smg""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("mac10""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("tmp""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("ump45""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("p90""bblocked");
    
    
register_clcmd("m3""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("xm1014""bblocked");
    
    
register_clcmd("famas""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("m4a1""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("ak47""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("sg552""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("galil""bblocked"); 
    
register_clcmd("aug""bblocked");
    
    
register_clcmd("scout""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("awp""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("sg550""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("g3sg1""bblocked");
    
    
register_clcmd("m249""bblocked");
    
    
register_clcmd("hegren""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("flash""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("sgren""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("vest""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("vesthelm""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("shield""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("buyammo1""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("buyammo1""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("buyequip""bblocked");
}

public 
bblocked(id)
{
    
// Open your menu here
    
return PLUGIN_HANDLED

__________________
Jhob94 is offline
Syturi0
Veteran Member
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Your mom house -Portugal
Old 10-08-2014 , 18:51   Re: [REQ] Block Buy Menu
Reply With Quote #20

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jhob94 View Post
PHP Code:
#include <amxmodx>

#define PLUGIN    "Block Command"
#define AUTHOR    "Drogocop"
#define VERSION    "1.1"

public plugin_init()
{
    
register_plugin(PLUGINVERSIONAUTHOR)
    
    
register_clcmd("buy""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("cl_autobuy""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("cl_rebuy""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("cl_setautobuy""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("cl_setrebuy""bblocked");
    
    
register_clcmd("glock""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("usp""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("p228""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("deagle""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("elites""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("fn57""bblocked");
    
    
register_clcmd("mp5""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("smg""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("mac10""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("tmp""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("ump45""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("p90""bblocked");
    
    
register_clcmd("m3""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("xm1014""bblocked");
    
    
register_clcmd("famas""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("m4a1""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("ak47""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("sg552""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("galil""bblocked"); 
    
register_clcmd("aug""bblocked");
    
    
register_clcmd("scout""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("awp""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("sg550""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("g3sg1""bblocked");
    
    
register_clcmd("m249""bblocked");
    
    
register_clcmd("hegren""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("flash""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("sgren""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("vest""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("vesthelm""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("shield""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("buyammo1""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("buyammo1""bblocked");
    
register_clcmd("buyequip""bblocked");
}

public 
bblocked(id)
{
    
// Open your menu here
    
return PLUGIN_HANDLED

Doesnt work.
My menu doesnt appear.
And it still shows the default BuyMenu of CS when i click "B".
Syturi0 is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 21:21.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode