Raised This Month: $95 Target: $400
 23% 

[BC] Block Commands


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Plugin Info:     Modification:   Counter-Strike        Category:   General Purpose        Approver:   v3x (159)
Drogocop
Member
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Argentina
Old 07-28-2008 , 02:07   [BC] Block Commands
Reply With Quote #1

Block Commands
Version 1.3
by Drogocop


Introduction:
● The plugin is very simple... blocked all commands of radio, buy and choose team. (Includes binds of buy and radio)
● Is ideal to KZ maps

Cvars:
● bc_blockbuy <1|0> (default: 1)
- 0 = Disable Buy Block
- 1 = Enable Block Buy commands

● bc_blockradio <1|0> (default: 1)
- 0 = Disable block of radio commands
- 1 = Enable Block All radio commands

● bc_blockchooseteam <1|0> (default: 1)
- 0 = Disable choose team block
- 1 = Enable Block choose team.

● bc_prefix <text> (default: "[BC]")
- Text or "Tag" for all chat mensajes.

Client Commands:
● bc_blockchat <Name>
- Block All Messages of the player in the chat. Xample: bc_blockchat "Drogocop"

● bc_blockchatmenu
- Open menu with list player to muted

Install:
- Click Get Plugin at the bottom of this post.
- Put bc.amxx in your server's addons/amxmodx/plugins directory.
- Put blockcommand.txt in your server's addons/amxmodx/data/lang directory.
- Open plugins.ini (In addons/amxmodx/configs directory) and add bc.amxx underneath 3rd Party Plugins

Changelist:
-------------------------

| Version 1.1 Changelist |
-------------------------
- Add Color Chat

-------------------------
| Version 1.2 Changelist |
-------------------------
- Add Chat Mute and change name of plugin

-------------------------
| Version 1.3 Changelist |
-------------------------
- Add dictionary

Notes:
You MUST compile the plugin locally.
- Put bc.sma in addons/amxmodx/scripting
- Put colorchat.inc in addons/amxmodx/scripting/include
- Put BlockCommand_inc folder in addons/amxmodx/scripting
- Open compile.exe from addons/amxmodx/scripting, wait and press enter.
- Extract bc.amxx from addons/amxmodx/scripting/compiled
● A player can not silence a Admin with bc_blockchat or bc_blockchatmenu

Credits:
● Stupok69 - Chat Mute Menu code


Recommended Additions:
Attached Files
File Type: inc colorchat.inc (2.3 KB, 1069 views)
File Type: rar Block Commands.rar (18.1 KB, 1775 views)
File Type: txt blockcommand.txt (607 Bytes, 1301 views)
File Type: amxx BlockCommands.amxx (13.1 KB, 884 views)
File Type: sma Get Plugin or Get Source (BlockCommands.sma - 3591 views - 4.3 KB)
File Type: inc menu.inc (2.4 KB, 1145 views)
__________________

Last edited by Drogocop; 07-29-2008 at 17:31. Reason: Changelog
Drogocop is offline
Send a message via MSN to Drogocop
Drogocop
Member
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Argentina
Old 07-28-2008 , 03:15   Re: [BAC] Block All Commands
Reply With Quote #2

FIX problem with bac_prefix
__________________
Drogocop is offline
Send a message via MSN to Drogocop
FuZ!on
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2007
Old 07-28-2008 , 03:53   Re: [BAC] Block All Commands
Reply With Quote #3

If block choose team is enabled, does it automatically put you on a team or do you need a plugin for that?

And also, you typed this twice in your directions.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Drogocop View Post
● bac_blockchooseteam <1|0> (default: 1)
- 0 = Disable choose team block
- 1 = Enable Block choose team.

● bac_blockchooseteam <1|0> (default: 1)
- 0 = Disable choose team block
- 1 = Enable Block choose team.
FuZ!on is offline
Drogocop
Member
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Argentina
Old 07-28-2008 , 04:11   Re: [BAC] Block All Commands
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by FuZ!on View Post
If block choose team is enabled, does it automatically put you on a team or do you need a plugin for that?
Need a plugin for that.
Block Choose Team is only a option of plugin.
When you connect to the server, gives you the option to choose a team, then freezes the option to change team
When you connect to the server, gives you the option to choose a team, then you can not change equipment.
Now add that with the cvar bac_blockchooseteam in 1, mp_autobalanceteam be changed to 1
__________________
Drogocop is offline
Send a message via MSN to Drogocop
Drogocop
Member
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Argentina
Old 07-28-2008 , 06:31   Re: [BAC] Block All Commands
Reply With Quote #5

Update!
What's new?
Color Chat and new code of Buy block
__________________
Drogocop is offline
Send a message via MSN to Drogocop
Arkshine
AMX Mod X Plugin Approver
Join Date: Oct 2005
Old 07-28-2008 , 06:46   Re: [BAC] Block All Commands
Reply With Quote #6

As improvement, I would rename the plugin to 'Block commands'.

Then, offering the possibility to let people writing the commands wanted to be blocked, via a file.
__________________
Arkshine is offline
[X]-RayCat
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2006
Old 07-28-2008 , 10:28   Re: [BAC] Block All Commands
Reply With Quote #7

Just block the radiomenu, NOT all the commands...
[X]-RayCat is offline
Drogocop
Member
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Argentina
Old 07-28-2008 , 16:38   Re: [BC] Block Commands
Reply With Quote #8

Updated to 1.2!
What's new?
Change plugin name and added Chat Muted.
__________________
Drogocop is offline
Send a message via MSN to Drogocop
Drogocop
Member
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Argentina
Old 07-29-2008 , 09:01   Re: [BC] Block Commands
Reply With Quote #9

Very Small Fix..
Add color chat to mensagges of Chat mute
__________________
Drogocop is offline
Send a message via MSN to Drogocop
utkohuy
New Member
Join Date: Jul 2008
Old 07-29-2008 , 17:09   Re: [BC] Block Commands
Reply With Quote #10

hi man, links with attachments not work, please can you fix it?
thank you very much
utkohuy is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 23:12.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode