Raised This Month: $66 Target: $400
 16% 

Bullseye


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Plugin Info:     Modification:   Counter-Strike        Category:   Fun Stuff        Approver:   devicenull (200)
Freecode
Never Fall Asleep
Join Date: Jan 2004
Old 07-20-2004 , 22:54   Bullseye
Reply With Quote #1

Bullseye
Author: AssKicR & Freecode
Made from original SuperHero Bullseye.

Bullseye lets you zoom in with any weapon.

Very simple to use.
Just bind a button to "bullseye_zoom" and your done.


CVARS:
amx_bullseye = 1 (1 = ON)
Attached Files
File Type: sma Get Plugin or Get Source (bullseye.sma - 5679 views - 7.7 KB)
Freecode is offline
QwertyAccess
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Enjiru Layer
Old 07-20-2004 , 22:56  
Reply With Quote #2

just for the record it does not support Natural Selection. Due to Flayra disabling the fov. Nice plugin though freecode :thumbsup:
__________________
QwertyAccess is offline
Freecode
Never Fall Asleep
Join Date: Jan 2004
Old 07-20-2004 , 23:00  
Reply With Quote #3

Flayara?
Freecode is offline
QwertyAccess
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Enjiru Layer
Old 07-20-2004 , 23:00  
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freecode
Flayara?
Flayra made natural selection.
__________________
QwertyAccess is offline
Freecode
Never Fall Asleep
Join Date: Jan 2004
Old 07-20-2004 , 23:25  
Reply With Quote #5

try this plugin just in-case cuz i think he might have not included it in mod but didnt remove the message :\
Freecode is offline
QwertyAccess
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Enjiru Layer
Old 07-20-2004 , 23:27  
Reply With Quote #6

nah mahnsawce tryed to make a weapon zoom in natural selection he said he used setfov and it doesnt work. Im quite sure if he cant zoom it it doesnt work lol. Flayra is known to disable alot of fun things.
__________________
QwertyAccess is offline
Freecode
Never Fall Asleep
Join Date: Jan 2004
Old 07-20-2004 , 23:28  
Reply With Quote #7

he proly used the console command as to what i just said he might have left that out but didnt disable the message.
Freecode is offline
QwertyAccess
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Enjiru Layer
Old 07-20-2004 , 23:30  
Reply With Quote #8

he disabled the console and the message freecode im quite 100% sure of that.
__________________
QwertyAccess is offline
Freecode
Never Fall Asleep
Join Date: Jan 2004
Old 07-20-2004 , 23:35  
Reply With Quote #9

well up to you,
Freecode is offline
clarence
Member
Join Date: Jul 2004
Old 07-21-2004 , 01:07  
Reply With Quote #10

this is a amxx forum... il like to try this ...will this work on amx?
clarence is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:35.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode