Raised This Month: $41 Target: $400
 10% 

zm_vip plugin Run time error 4


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Plut0
Junior Member
Join Date: Mar 2021
Location: United States
Old 04-03-2021 , 12:39   zm_vip plugin Run time error 4
Reply With Quote #1

Hi, I'm using zm vip plugin 1.9.1 for zp 4.3/5.0 by aaarnas. I have changed only
#define MODIFICATION NEW ==> #define MODIFICATION OLD
so I can use it for zp 4.3 but when I put it in my server I got the following error in my console

Code:
[AMXX] Run time error 4 (plugin "zm_vip.amxx") - debug not enabled!
[AMXX] To enable debug mode, add "debug" after the plugin name in plugins.ini (without quotes).
I have already tried enabling debug but after I have there was no change nor any reason why the plugin won't work, Since the author isn't active I cant post on the plugin's thread.
Attached Files
File Type: sma Get Plugin or Get Source (zm_vip.sma - 16 views - 86.9 KB)
__________________
----------------------------------------------------------
http://zombemod.com/
----------------------------------------------------------
Plut0 is offline
nG_getwreck
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2020
Location: Philippines from South K
Old 04-04-2021 , 15:31   Re: zm_vip plugin Run time error 4
Reply With Quote #2

Quote:
Originally Posted by Plut0 View Post
Hi, I'm using zm vip plugin 1.9.1 for zp 4.3/5.0 by aaarnas. I have changed only
#define MODIFICATION NEW ==> #define MODIFICATION OLD
so I can use it for zp 4.3 but when I put it in my server I got the following error in my console

Code:
[AMXX] Run time error 4 (plugin "zm_vip.amxx") - debug not enabled!
[AMXX] To enable debug mode, add "debug" after the plugin name in plugins.ini (without quotes).
I have already tried enabling debug but after I have there was no change nor any reason why the plugin won't work, Since the author isn't active I cant post on the plugin's thread.
Debug it and post the output
__________________
My Steam:
nG_getwreck is offline
Plut0
Junior Member
Join Date: Mar 2021
Location: United States
Old 04-04-2021 , 20:20   Re: zm_vip plugin Run time error 4
Reply With Quote #3

I already tried, it says the same thing
__________________
----------------------------------------------------------
http://zombemod.com/
----------------------------------------------------------
Plut0 is offline
drakunovu6
Member
Join Date: Sep 2017
Old 04-04-2021 , 22:32   Re: zm_vip plugin Run time error 4
Reply With Quote #4

In your plugins config file, you have like zm_vip.amxx debug ?
drakunovu6 is offline
Plut0
Junior Member
Join Date: Mar 2021
Location: United States
Old 04-05-2021 , 14:03   Re: zm_vip plugin Run time error 4
Reply With Quote #5

Quote:
Originally Posted by drakunovu6 View Post
In your plugins config file, you have like zm_vip.amxx debug ?
Yes i do
__________________
----------------------------------------------------------
http://zombemod.com/
----------------------------------------------------------
Plut0 is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:53.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode