Raised This Month: $9 Target: $400
 2% 

Open menu on button


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
amirwolf
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2019
Old 07-29-2020 , 19:20   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #11

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stefanos View Post
http://prntscr.com/tqt5gz and i want to menu be opened on button "M"
Quote:
Originally Posted by OciXCrom View Post
PHP Code:
MENU_OPEN say /menusay_team /menuamx_mymenu 
Simply change the command.

PHP Code:
MENU_OPEN chooseteam 
amirwolf is offline
Stefanos
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2020
Old 07-29-2020 , 19:59   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #12

i did that now, and does not open menu on button "M" i got only to choose team...
Stefanos is offline
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 07-29-2020 , 20:12   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #13

You either did not add the plugin or you have a custom team menu plugin that's blocking it. Try using a different command to see if it will open - if it doesn't, the plugin is not in your server.

Or simply use the "amx_plugins" command and check.

Ps: did you edit the command in the menu's settings or you did it in the global ones where it will have no effect?
__________________

Last edited by OciXCrom; 07-29-2020 at 20:13.
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
Stefanos
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2020
Old 07-29-2020 , 20:47   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #14

plugin is on server, i bought golden ak right now, and i changed that in SimpleMenu.ini, i dont have any custom team menu plugin
Stefanos is offline
Stefanos
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2020
Old 07-29-2020 , 20:48   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #15

http://prntscr.com/tqv014
Stefanos is offline
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 07-30-2020 , 07:09   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #16

Are you unable to read?

Quote:
Ps: did you edit the command in the menu's settings or you did it in the global ones where it will have no effect?

https://i.imgur.com/UpCZBMZ.png

Don't ask for help if you're going to blindly "read" through the answers.
__________________

Last edited by OciXCrom; 07-30-2020 at 07:10.
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
Cirovic
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2019
Old 08-01-2020 , 11:24   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #17

Oci, can this plugin open menu in menu for exaple /menu -> VIP Items when i press on that, another menu is opened ?
Cirovic is offline
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 08-01-2020 , 14:17   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #18

Yes, it can.
__________________
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
Cirovic
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2019
Old 08-01-2020 , 14:41   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #19

can u tell me how ?
Cirovic is offline
Cirovic
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2019
Old 08-01-2020 , 14:41   Re: Open menu on button
Reply With Quote #20

and check this
https://forums.alliedmods.net/showth...284603&page=27
Cirovic is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 19:30.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode