Raised This Month: $32 Target: $400
 8% 

Solved screenshot more then one image


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
nacknic
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2019
Old 04-06-2020 , 04:12   Re: screenshot not working why ?
Reply With Quote #11

hey my friend help me with bug of 2 pic instead 1:

Code:
public ssFunc(id) {
    
    if( get_user_flags(id) & ADMIN_KICK )
    {
        new player[32]
        new num
        get_players( player, num )
        
        for( new i; i < num; i++ ) {
            
            client_print( player[i], print_chat, "[Frag] Anti-Cheat: screenshot has been taken" )
            client_cmd( player[i], ";snapshot" );
                    
        }
        return 1
        
    }
    else
        return client_print( id, print_chat, "[Frag] Anti-Cheat: you do not have access" )
}
nacknic is offline
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 04-06-2020 , 08:48   Re: screenshot not working why ?
Reply With Quote #12

Quote:
Originally Posted by Bacardi View Post
Why I remember this as "SlowHacking", perform commands on clients which suppose not to work.
*edit
Is screenshot cmd filtered out of this restriction ?
Slowhacking is modifying client's settings without permission. I don't think making a screenshot fits the definition.

@nacknic - there is no bug in that code.
__________________
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
JocAnis
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jun 2010
Old 04-06-2020 , 11:56   Re: screenshot more then one image
Reply With Quote #13

@nacknic and what about hacks which are blocking commands, screenshot/snapshot too ?
or even hacks which are disabling hack(s) when they detect screenshot/snapshot executed on them?
__________________
KZ Public Autocup - PrimeKZ

My blog: http://primekz.xyz (in progress...) - not active (dec 2022)
JocAnis is offline
nacknic
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2019
Old 04-06-2020 , 23:43   Re: screenshot more then one image
Reply With Quote #14

Quote:
Originally Posted by JocAnis View Post
@nacknic and what about hacks which are blocking commands, screenshot/snapshot too ?
or even hacks which are disabling hack(s) when they detect screenshot/snapshot executed on them?
i have from my version 1.0 java code that i builld its do screenshot but shooting not just in cs 1.6

Code:
//screenshot
          File file = new File("./" + random_double + ".jpg");
          Robot robot = new Robot();
          Toolkit toolkit = Toolkit.getDefaultToolkit();
          Dimension dimension = toolkit.getScreenSize();
          Rectangle recangle = new Rectangle(0,0, dimension.width, dimension.height);
          BufferedImage image = robot.createScreenCapture(recangle);
          ImageIO.write(image, "jpg", file);

Last edited by nacknic; 04-06-2020 at 23:46.
nacknic is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:43.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode