Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

[REQ] Skillpoints edit


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
karimoo97
Member
Join Date: Apr 2018
Location: Tamazgha
Old 05-17-2018 , 10:06   Re: [REQ] Skillpoints edit
Reply With Quote #11

Yes you can change the defines :
PHP Code:
#define EXPIREDAYS    9999
#define MAX_CLASSES    19
#define MAX_LEVELS    19
#define MAX_PONTUATION    22100 // max skillpoints per player 
PHP Code:
new const CLASSESMAX_CLASSES ][ ] = {
"Silver I",
"Silver II",
"Silver III",
"Silver IV",
"Silver Elite",
"Silver Elite Master",
"Gold Nova I",
"Gold Nova II",
"Gold Nova III",
"Gold Nova Master",
"Master Guardian I",
"Master Guardian II",
"Master Guardian Elite",
"Distinguished Master Guardian",
"Legendary Eagle",
"Legendary Eagle Master",
"Supreme Master",
"The Global Elite",
"*GODLIKE*"
}

new const 
LEVELSMAX_LEVELS ] = {
    
50,
    
100,
    
180,
    
280,
    
450,
    
800,
    
1400,
    
1900,
    
2600,
    
3800,
    
5000,
    
6500,
    
7800,
    
9800,
    
11500,
    
13500,
    
15900,
    
18500,
    
22000 /* high value (not reachable) */

}

new const 
AuthIDList[][] =  

    
"STEAM_ID_LAN",  
    
"BOT" 

You can Also change the user commands here
PHP Code:
public ClCmd_Sayid )
{    
    new 
szCmd12 ]
    
read_argv1szCmdcharsmaxszCmd ) )
    
    if( 
equaliszCmd], "skill" ) )
    {
        
GetSkillPointsid )
    }
    
    else if( 
equaliszCmd], "dglgksdgkls" ) )
    {
        
RestartSkillPointsid )
    }
    
    else if( 
equaliszCmd], "rank" ) )
    {
        
SkillRankid )
    }
    
    else if( 
equaliszCmd], "top15" ) )
    {
        
TopSkillid )
    }

and the advertisements here :
PHP Code:
new const g_ChatAdvertise[ ][ ] = {
    
"!g%s!n Useful commands :!t /skill!n,!t /top15!n and !t /rank"

Please note that this plugin has some bugs,for example if you get 4-5 kills and go to spec,you'll get xp eachround

It doesn't have a minimum number of players to turn on, if the server is empty players can just plant the bomb over and over to et that free vip on my server^^

@Hartmann thank you very much for the hud !

Last edited by karimoo97; 05-17-2018 at 10:13.
karimoo97 is offline
tarsisd2
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: brazil
Old 05-17-2018 , 13:17   Re: [REQ] Skillpoints edit
Reply With Quote #12

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hartmann View Post
I remove first plugin, i made small mistake



Fix!



I think no.



I have, but you can share it to see how you've ranked points(LEVELS[ MAX_LEVELS ]) by CLASSES.

PHP Code:
new const CLASSESMAX_CLASSES ][ ] = {
    
"Silver I",
    
"Silver II",
    
"Silver III",
    
"Silver IV",
    
"Silver Elite",
    
"Silver Elite Master",
    
"Gold Nova I",
    
"Gold Nova II",
    
"Gold Nova III",
    
"Gold Nova Master",
    
"Master Guardian I ",
    
"Master Guardian II",
    
"Master Guardian Elite",
    
"Distinguished Master Guardian",
    
"Legendary Eagle",
    
"Legendary Eagle Master",
    
"Supreme Master First Class",
    
"The Global Elite"

+Added spectate hud.

Try this!
after i installed this plugin and changed map, with server full 30 players around, in 5 minutes, players were droping the server all the time, getting reliable channel overflowed, had to remove the plugin and change the map, all was fixed
tarsisd2 is offline
karimoo97
Member
Join Date: Apr 2018
Location: Tamazgha
Old 05-17-2018 , 14:27   Re: [REQ] Skillpoints edit
Reply With Quote #13

Are you sure ? mine is working fine with 32/32 players
Did you change anything in the sma ? make sure you change the deffines after adding ranks
karimoo97 is offline
Hartmann
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2014
Old 05-17-2018 , 19:34   Re: [REQ] Skillpoints edit
Reply With Quote #14

@MeinHerzBrennt

Yes and this delete:
PHP Code:
public client_putinserverid ) {
    if(
is_user_connected(id))
        
set_task(1.0"SkillPointsHud"id__"b");

EXPIREDAYS better have a lower value. When it has too much data, then the server needs more time to process them. Then it gets slower. You can also get to the "drop" player from the server.
If you want to keep the data for a long time then it's better to use sql version.
__________________

RETAKES v1.0
github.com/alghtryer/retakes

Contact : [email protected]

BTC Donate: 1QAh1NLmeHy81LF9r8PaeGjYqHL2BBcJTx


Last edited by Hartmann; 05-17-2018 at 19:39.
Hartmann is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 22:25.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode