AlliedModders

AlliedModders (https://forums.alliedmods.net/index.php)
-   SourceBans / SourceBans++ (https://forums.alliedmods.net/forumdisplay.php?f=152)
-   -   Release SourceBans++ (v1.6.3) [Updated: 2018-04-09] (https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=263735)

scso1502 07-23-2015 04:56

Re: [Release] SourceBans: Reloaded 1.5.2F (Updated 2015/05/29)
 
Just curious, are the Admin people you showed in your Admins image in your "Retake" server Admins group? I noticed that server is a "Retake" server but that group isn't checked in the server group list image you posted. Perhaps revisit the server groups again and verify those are correct.

Good luck!

irepz 07-23-2015 05:01

Re: [Release] SourceBans: Reloaded 1.5.2F (Updated 2015/05/29)
 
It's not a retake but a fun server, it's linked to fun_servers and all_servers. Also it doesn't recreate the admins.cfg file

Any idea someone ? Maybe OP ?

irepz 07-24-2015 10:22

Re: [Release] SourceBans: Reloaded 1.5.2F (Updated 2015/05/29)
 
At least, can someone tell me how sourcebans should write admins.cfg file (through rcon, through plugin, ...) ? This way i could maybe be able to debug it. Otherwise i'll symlink admins files from another install but that's a bit tricky for server management :/

Sarabveer 07-24-2015 10:44

Re: [Release] SourceBans: Reloaded 1.5.2F (Updated 2015/05/29)
 
Why are you using the dev version of the plugin, that plugin version has been released already.

Use the latest release. Then report back.

irepz 07-24-2015 12:58

Re: [Release] SourceBans: Reloaded 1.5.2F (Updated 2015/05/29)
 
Fixed the issue ! Thanks a lot !

ExtraSpeeed 07-24-2015 17:19

Re: [Release] SourceBans: Reloaded 1.5.2F (Updated 2015/05/29)
 
I had trouble with administrator after TF2 update. The problem with the groups and Flat-File. I upgrade it to the one in this thread. Now, when I add admin it doesn't work. Only ROOT (z:100). Any another groups (VIP, Moder, Admin1...) can't work. Help, how do I add the admin? I manually add admin in admins.cfg, but after mapchange it disappeared.
Sorry for my Eng.

Sarabveer 07-24-2015 17:26

Re: [Release] SourceBans: Reloaded 1.5.2F (Updated 2015/05/29)
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by ExtraSpeeed (Post 2323988)
I had trouble with administrator after TF2 update. The problem with the groups and Flat-File. I upgrade it to the one in this thread. Now, when I add admin it doesn't work. Only ROOT (z:100). Any another groups (VIP, Moder, Admin1...) can't work. Help, how do I add the admin? I manually add admin in admins.cfg, but after mapchange it disappeared.
Sorry for my Eng.

Any logs, what SBR version.

ExtraSpeeed 07-24-2015 17:48

Re: [Release] SourceBans: Reloaded 1.5.2F (Updated 2015/05/29)
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Sarabveer (Post 2323989)
Any logs, what SBR version.

46 "SourceBans" (1.4.10) by SourceBans Development Team

"MrNoMercy"
{
"auth" "steam"
"identity" "STEAM_0:0:39425867"
"group" "ROOT"
}
Work only root - group with z flag. But i have 6 groups :

Code:

"groups"
{
        "1 LVL"
        {
                "flags"                "abfj"
                "immunity"                "10"
        }
        "2 LVL"
        {
                "flags"                "abcfjk"
                "immunity"                "20"
        }
        "3 LVL"
        {
                "flags"                "abcdfjk"
                "immunity"                "30"
        }
        "4LVL"
        {
                "flags"                "abcdefgjk"
                "immunity"                "40"
        }
        "5 LVL"
        {
                "flags"                "abcdefghjkm"
                "immunity"                "50"
        }
        "ROOT"
        {
                "flags"                "z"
                "immunity"                "99"
        }
}


Sarabveer 07-24-2015 23:30

Re: [Release] SourceBans: Reloaded 1.5.2F (Updated 2015/05/29)
 
Same with the last guy, why are using an old version of SB, in this case 1.4.10. Use the lastest.

Isn't this common sense.

Sw33T3R 07-26-2015 06:06

Re: [Release] SourceBans: Reloaded 1.5.2F (Updated 2015/05/29)
 
Sarabveer could you tell me how can i change sourcebans background color?
White was better than grey


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:31.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.