AlliedModders

AlliedModders (https://forums.alliedmods.net/index.php)
-   Plugin/Gameplay Ideas and Requests (https://forums.alliedmods.net/forumdisplay.php?f=60)
-   -   Solved [CSGO][REQ] Problem with the Noscope Rounds (https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=325483)

G0dFulL. 06-23-2020 16:48

[CSGO][REQ] Problem with the Noscope Rounds
 
Im having a problem using the Noscope round plugin for my awp server. Currently using 0netouchs plugin - https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?p=2528532
I cant really seem to find the solution. My problem is with the HUD. I tried to search but i cant seem to find another plugin better than this one sooo.
i tried using
(g_cvEnableText.BoolValue && g_cvInterval.IntValue > 0)CPrintToChat(client, "{green} NOSCOPE ROUND");PrintCenterTextAll("NOSCOPE ROUND");

instead of this
(g_cvEnableText.BoolValue && g_cvInterval.IntValue > 0)CPrintToChat(client, "{green} NOSCOPE ROUND");

But the HUD still wont show when the noscope round actually is.
If anybody can help me?

G0dFulL. 06-25-2020 14:54

Re: [CSGO] Problem with the Noscope Rounds
 
Thanks to everyone who is viewing my post but cant come up with an answer.

Hunter6272 06-27-2020 04:47

Re: [CSGO] Problem with the Noscope Rounds
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by G0dFulL. (Post 2707236)
Thanks to everyone who is viewing my post but cant come up with an answer.

Using it for CSGO?

Hunter6272 06-27-2020 04:50

Re: [CSGO][REQ] Problem with the Noscope Rounds
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by G0dFulL. (Post 2707018)
Im having a problem using the Noscope round plugin for my awp server. Currently using 0netouchs plugin - https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?p=2528532
I cant really seem to find the solution. My problem is with the HUD. I tried to search but i cant seem to find another plugin better than this one sooo.
i tried using
(g_cvEnableText.BoolValue && g_cvInterval.IntValue > 0)CPrintToChat(client, "{green} NOSCOPE ROUND");PrintCenterTextAll("NOSCOPE ROUND");

instead of this
(g_cvEnableText.BoolValue && g_cvInterval.IntValue > 0)CPrintToChat(client, "{green} NOSCOPE ROUND");

But the HUD still wont show when the noscope round actually is.
If anybody can help me?

Try to use the compiled version in this link. If possible share the plugins and extensions + if there are any errors in the error log or console warnings.

G0dFulL. 06-27-2020 06:06

Re: [CSGO][REQ] Problem with the Noscope Rounds
 
I already tried using that https://forums.alliedmods.net/showpo...6&postcount=11 script but it wont work, no idea why.

G0dFulL. 06-27-2020 15:33

Re: [CSGO][REQ] Problem with the Noscope Rounds
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Hunter6272 (Post 2707487)
Try to use the compiled version in this link. If possible share the plugins and extensions + if there are any errors in the error log or console warnings.

i have 0 errors in my logs, can you give me a link to better plugin, i know i can search myself but i cant find one, can anyone create me a good plugin?

G0dFulL. 07-01-2020 09:04

Re: [CSGO][REQ] Problem with the Noscope Rounds
 
Still no one knows how to resolve this problem?

SSheriFF 07-02-2020 06:14

Re: [CSGO][REQ] Problem with the Noscope Rounds
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by G0dFulL. (Post 2707018)
Im having a problem using the Noscope round plugin for my awp server. Currently using 0netouchs plugin - https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?p=2528532
I cant really seem to find the solution. My problem is with the HUD. I tried to search but i cant seem to find another plugin better than this one sooo.
i tried using
(g_cvEnableText.BoolValue && g_cvInterval.IntValue > 0)CPrintToChat(client, "{green} NOSCOPE ROUND");PrintCenterTextAll("NOSCOPE ROUND");

instead of this
(g_cvEnableText.BoolValue && g_cvInterval.IntValue > 0)CPrintToChat(client, "{green} NOSCOPE ROUND");

But the HUD still wont show when the noscope round actually is.
If anybody can help me?

This plugin doesnt support hud messages, if you want you can change this
PHP Code:

CPrintToChat(client"{green} NOSCOPE ROUND"); 

to this
PHP Code:

            for (int i 1<= MaxClientsi++)
            {
                if (
IsClientInGame(i)&&!IsFakeClient(i))
                {
                    
SetHudTextParams(0.00.01.00025525500.00.00.0);//change the params as you like
                    
ShowHudText(i1"NOSCOPE ROUND STARTED");        
                }
            } 


G0dFulL. 07-02-2020 06:15

Re: [CSGO][REQ] Problem with the Noscope Rounds
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by SSheriFF (Post 2708231)
This plugin doesnt support hud messages, if you want you can change this
PHP Code:

CPrintToChat(client"{green} NOSCOPE ROUND"); 

to this
PHP Code:

            for (int i 1<= MaxClientsi++)
            {
                if (
IsClientInGame(i)&&!IsFakeClient(i))
                {
                    
SetHudTextParams(0.00.01.00025525500.00.00.0);//change the params as you like
                    
ShowHudText(i1"NOSCOPE ROUND STARTED");        
                }
            } 


thanks, i will try rn

G0dFulL. 07-02-2020 06:30

Re: [CSGO][REQ] Problem with the Noscope Rounds
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by SSheriFF (Post 2708231)
This plugin doesnt support hud messages, if you want you can change this
PHP Code:

CPrintToChat(client"{green} NOSCOPE ROUND"); 

to this
PHP Code:

            for (int i 1<= MaxClientsi++)
            {
                if (
IsClientInGame(i)&&!IsFakeClient(i))
                {
                    
SetHudTextParams(0.00.01.00025525500.00.00.0);//change the params as you like
                    
ShowHudText(i1"NOSCOPE ROUND STARTED");        
                }
            } 


Still wont work, if this plugin doesnt support the hud messages which plugin does? im searching it for days forreal now


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 22:33.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.