AlliedModders

AlliedModders (https://forums.alliedmods.net/index.php)
-   Plugins (https://forums.alliedmods.net/forumdisplay.php?f=108)
-   -   Set Health (https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=73994)

CaffeinePowered 07-24-2008 16:27

Re: Set Health
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by MrBlip (Post 657329)
Ok, once more, with feeling.

Updated to version 1.2.2
  • Fixed health on engineer not working
bl4nk tested this on a TF2 server he had running and reported it works fine.

Unrealomega, if you could PM me any contact info (steam friends name, server IP, etc.) I can send the next version your way to make sure it absolutely works.


I've decided that I'm going make this a separate plugin itself.

If you do this I will <3 you so much. Huge debate on my servers pretty much ended in agreement that the health is over the top, and I have no idea if Valve ever intends on rolling it back

scopesp 06-06-2009 20:15

Re: Set Health
 
hiiiii

its possible to set for tf2 like in mani admin ?

MrBlip 06-06-2009 20:20

Re: Set Health
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by scopesp (Post 843320)
hiiiii

its possible to set for tf2 like in mani admin ?

It's been a while since I've ever even looked at the code, but I'm sure it already functions properly for TF2.

However, I do seem to remember there being some bug where resupply cabinet or possibly over heal negates the effect.

h00x 06-07-2009 14:18

Re: Set Health
 
Great plugin, haven't had any problems with it, we are using Linux snapshot build sourcemod-1.2.2-hq2711 on our dedicated instant respawn TF2 server.

senseit 08-09-2009 13:11

Re: Set Health
 
Is it possible to change the default hitpoints of a player or team with this plugin?

duty_freeze 12-03-2009 05:02

Re: Set Health
 
Great plugin! Can you remake the plugin so that the health will be saved on every spawn? So admins doesn't have to type this command every time a player spawns.

Marcus101RR 12-10-2009 00:43

Re: Set Health
 
I confirm this works with Left 4 Dead 1.4 - 1.6

Wyrda Ebrithil 01-04-2010 22:37

Re: Set Health
 
i must be tired... but is this and admin extension? or can i actually use it to set everyones health at the beginning of the round?

i.e. everyone starts with 200 hp

predaaator 08-05-2010 11:35

Re: Set Health
 
when i use "sm_sethealth predaaator 500" i just have 500 health the first round, the next round, i have the default health (100).
i want that once i put "sm_sethealth predaaator 500" it works forever

can someone do that?

Antithasys 08-05-2010 20:17

Re: Set Health
 
1 Attachment(s)
Quote:

Originally Posted by predaaator (Post 1262306)
when i use "sm_sethealth predaaator 500" i just have 500 health the first round, the next round, i have the default health (100).
i want that once i put "sm_sethealth predaaator 500" it works forever

can someone do that?

Its very sloppy, and untested... mite work, lol. :oops: Only spent 10 mins on it.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:59.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.