AlliedModders

AlliedModders (https://forums.alliedmods.net/index.php)
-   HL1 Servers (HLDS) (https://forums.alliedmods.net/forumdisplay.php?f=131)
-   -   Is my server listed on the master server? (https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=192365)

MAUGHOLD 01-31-2014 03:58

Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
 
I run servers in New York and London but I live in California and I can see my servers just fine.
Are you using any game filters ?

lover_players 05-29-2014 23:17

Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
 
Code:

{
        "response": {
                "success": true,
                "servers": [
                        {
                                "addr": "212.159.185.9:27012",
                                "gmsindex": 65534,
                                "appid": 10,
                                "gamedir": "cstrike",
                                "region": -1,
                                "secure": true,
                                "lan": false,
                                "gameport": 27012,
                                "specport": 0
                        },
                        {
                                "addr": "212.159.185.9:27013",
                                "gmsindex": 65534,
                                "appid": 10,
                                "gamedir": "cstrike",
                                "region": -1,
                                "secure": true,
                                "lan": false,
                                "gameport": 27013,
                                "specport": 0
                        }
                ]
               
        }
}

?? is this good
i did try to change region but its not doing anything i mean i did put in my server.cfg but nothing happened i am running console

WildCard65 05-30-2014 12:21

Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by lover_players (Post 2144260)
//Stripped by me, WildCard65(for the quote only), due to what ips contain.
?? is this good
i did try to change region but its not doing anything i mean i did put in my server.cfg but nothing happened i am running console

Is a ban applicable for the guy I'm quoting for promoting no-steam servers?
Server 1 on port 27012 Vars
Server 2 on port 27013 Vars

lover_players 05-30-2014 22:23

Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
 
mate i just run dpote come on i dont need to promote my servers so shut up

YamiKaitou 05-31-2014 09:40

Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by lover_players (Post 2144642)
mate i just run dpote come on i dont need to promote my servers so shut up

Remove dproto and re-read the Forum Rules


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 19:40.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.