AlliedModders

AlliedModders (https://forums.alliedmods.net/index.php)
-   Source Servers (SRCDS) (https://forums.alliedmods.net/forumdisplay.php?f=130)
-   -   [CSGO] How do you spawn a bot in a certain location? (https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=338221)

Franc1sco 06-30-2022 03:14

Re: [CSGO] How do you spawn a bot in a certain location?
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Ryan2 (Post 2782684)
I don't understand this :|

I know where the file is just I don't know what exactly to put there.

You can change the command access for a flag from here

Code:

Overrides
{
        "sm_bot"        "k"        // Change permission access to the flag set
        "sm_ctbot"        "k"
        "sm_tbot"        "k"
        "sm_nobot"        "k"
}

But if you want to use it by console then you dont need to change access since console always have access to all the commands.

Ryan2 08-01-2022 13:38

Re: [CSGO] How do you spawn a bot in a certain location?
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Franc1sco (Post 2782737)
You can change the command access for a flag from here

Code:

Overrides
{
        "sm_bot"        "k"        // Change permission access to the flag set
        "sm_ctbot"        "k"
        "sm_tbot"        "k"
        "sm_nobot"        "k"
}

But if you want to use it by console then you dont need to change access since console always have access to all the commands.

Still planning to use this when I get to that point in my project. Just letting you know because I hate knowing you made changes for me that I never used/tried.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:11.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.