AlliedModders

AlliedModders (https://forums.alliedmods.net/index.php)
-   Plugins (https://forums.alliedmods.net/forumdisplay.php?f=108)
-   -   [TF2] Bot Quota Fix v1.2 (15 Aug 2013) (https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=206186)

Leonardo 01-19-2013 13:28

[TF2] Bot Quota Fix v1.2 (15 Aug 2013)
 
5 Attachment(s)
What is it?
Correcting bot count so it's not changes because of spectators.
Dependencies:
* Nothing!
How to install?
Step 01: Download
Step 02: Drag
Step 03: Drop
Step 04: ????
Step 05: PROFIT!!!
Known issues:
* Fakken replay/sourcetv bots!
ToDo list:
* Nothing!
Console variables:
PHP Code:

// Plugin version
sm_tf2bqf_version
// Enable/disable plugin
sm_tf2bqf_enable 1
// Enable/disable debug messages
sm_tf2bqf_debug 0
// Bot quota override
sm_tf2bqf_count 0 
// 1 - Fix tf_bot_quota on the fly;
// 2 - First: sm_tf2bqf_count = tf_bot_quota; Then: tf_bot_quota = sm_tf2bqf_count + spectators;
// 3 - tf_bot_quota = sm_tf2bqf_count + spectators.
sm_tf2bqf_mode 1 

Changelogs:
Code:

15.08.2013:
  Version 1.2:
    Added auto config file generation;
    Attempt to fix bot quota increasing on map change;
    Added sm_tf2bqf_debug (default: 0);
    Added sm_tf2bqf_count (default: 0);
    Added sm_tf2bqf_mode (default: 1):
      3 - tf_bot_quota = sm_tf2bqf_count + number of spectators;
      2 - same as above, but sm_tf2bqf_count takes value of tf_bot_quota on map start;
      1 - plugin work like it was before this update.
11.08.2013:
  Version 1.1.3b:
    ColdierFix.
09.08.2013:
  Version 1.1.3:
    Fixed fix not working if tf_bot_quota equals original spectators count.
    (for example, tf_bot_quota 2, tv_enable 1, replay_enable 1)
  Version 1.1.3a:
    ColdFix (opposite of HotFix).
01.07.2013:
  Version 1.1:
    Fixed plugin not counting Replay/SourceTV bots.
  Version 1.1.1:
    Now it's for sure.
  Version 1.1.2:
    Oh God, please, not again.
19.01.2013:
  Version 1.0:
    Plugin released.
21.06.2012:
  Version N/A:
    Plugin created and tested.


Leonardo 01-19-2013 13:29

Re: [TF2] Bot Quota Fix
 
Blame me if I'm blind and there's already one!

Smarmy 01-19-2013 13:39

Re: [TF2] Bot Quota Fix
 
Thank you :)

Happy DODs player 01-20-2013 10:43

Re: [TF2] Bot Quota Fix
 
Gracias Leonardo,

Will upload this and use it.

Leonardo 07-01-2013 07:00

Re: [TF2] Bot Quota Fix v1.1 (01 Jul 2013)
 
Bump to version 1.1:
* Fixed plugin not counting Replay/SourceTV bots.

EDIT:
Hotfixed 'cient is not connected' issue

narugo 07-02-2013 14:45

Re: [TF2] Bot Quota Fix v1.1.2 (01 Jul 2013)
 
thx nice plugin.

What about disable plugin when are only 1 bot?

example: bot_quot=10
5 humans vs 4 humans and 1 bot , 1 player spec

how can me disable plugin when was only 1 bot playing?

Leonardo 07-03-2013 01:02

Re: [TF2] Bot Quota Fix v1.1.2 (01 Jul 2013)
 
It's not supposed to be disabled, it's a Fix, not a Feature.

Custo 08-10-2013 01:57

Re: [TF2] Bot Quota Fix v1.1.3a (09 Aug 2013)
 
I updated to 1.1.3a and it seems to change my tf_bot_quota from 14 to 1 when the server first starts up. After a map change, it fixes its self but I don't know why it changed the bot quota. (I do have a replay bot in spectate)

Leonardo 08-11-2013 10:50

Re: [TF2] Bot Quota Fix v1.1.3a (09 Aug 2013)
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Custo (Post 2009741)
I updated to 1.1.3a and it seems to change my tf_bot_quota from 14 to 1 when the server first starts up. After a map change, it fixes its self but I don't know why it changed the bot quota. (I do have a replay bot in spectate)

Yeah, that was my mistake.
Just got ligic broken. Nvm.
Looks like it work fine for now.

luki1412 08-14-2013 11:29

Re: [TF2] Bot Quota Fix v1.1.3b (11 Aug 2013)
 
Im using latest version, but I have bot quota set to 18 and I have 1 replay enabled. Strange thing is that I have 10 bots in one team -_- and 9 in the other one.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 13:09.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.