AlliedModders

AlliedModders (https://forums.alliedmods.net/index.php)
-   Scripting (https://forums.alliedmods.net/forumdisplay.php?f=107)
-   -   Creating menu (https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=153367)

ben_yaa 03-22-2011 10:25

Creating menu
 
how can i create a SIMPLE MENU that include only some words about that mod?
thanks all!

Silvers 03-22-2011 10:28

Re: Creating menu
 
doh... doesnt anyone look or use the search? In the post right below this...

ben_yaa 03-22-2011 10:37

Re: Creating menu
 
yeah..
i tried to learn from that:
http://wiki.alliedmods.net/Menu_API_...eMod)#Examples
but still,
didnt get it \=

ben_yaa 03-23-2011 01:05

Re: Creating menu
 
anyone?

Leonardo 03-23-2011 02:46

Re: Creating menu
 
look at some plugins with menus to see how it work

ben_yaa 03-23-2011 08:57

Re: Creating menu
 
i only succeed to create menu with automatic numbers...
i want it without numbers..

Leonardo 03-23-2011 11:40

Re: Creating menu
 
PHP Code:

#define ITEMDRAW_DEFAULT        (0)        /**< Item should be drawn normally */
#define ITEMDRAW_DISABLED        (1<<0)    /**< Item is drawn but not selectable */
#define ITEMDRAW_RAWLINE        (1<<1)    /**< Item should be a raw line, without a slot */
#define ITEMDRAW_NOTEXT            (1<<2)    /**< No text should be drawn */
#define ITEMDRAW_SPACER            (1<<3)    /**< Item should be drawn as a spacer, if possible */
#define ITEMDRAW_IGNORE    ((1<<1)|(1<<2))    /**< Item should be completely ignored (rawline + notext) */
#define ITEMDRAW_CONTROL        (1<<4)    /**< Item is control text (back/next/exit) */

AddMenuItem(hMenu"itemN""I'm an Item N"ITEMDRAW_DEFAULT);
// change ITEMDRAW_DEFAULT to another one from above 


ben_yaa 03-23-2011 15:27

Re: Creating menu
 
great!!!!
but only one problem:
i wrote it like this:
PHP Code:


public Action:Command_CTRUL(clientargs)
{
    new 
Handle:menu CreateMenu(MenuHandler1);
SetMenuTitle(menu"CT Rules:");
    
AddMenuItem(menu"rule1""You cant give commands in the cells(like you cant jump, you cant stand)"ITEMDRAW_DISABLED);
    
AddMenuItem(menu"rule2""You cant give to any teror weapon for killing the other ct(unless the teror won in the lr or the other ct is fk)"ITEMDRAW_DISABLED);
    
AddMenuItem(menu"rule3""If you do game like last reagent(aharon she megiv) so you need choose one ct who talk"ITEMDRAW_DISABLED);
    
AddMenuItem(menu"rule4""You cant 'revenge' a teror just beacuse he cheated in lr in previous round or something like that"ITEMDRAW_DISABLED);
    
AddMenuItem(menu"rule5""The teror ALLWAYS drop or start first in lr(like gun toss, s4s and like this)"ITEMDRAW_DISABLED);
    
AddMenuItem(menu"rule6""If you see teror who try to escape you can kill him"ITEMDRAW_DISABLED);
    
AddMenuItem(menu"rule7""You cant give time for teror for dropping or somthing else in the lr"ITEMDRAW_DISABLED);
    
AddMenuItem(menu"rule8""Commands you gave in last round not valid(takef) in the next round"ITEMDRAW_DISABLED);
    
AddMenuItem(menu"rule9""You can command that no one can talk unless there less then five teror"ITEMDRAW_DISABLED);
    
SetMenuExitButton(menufalse);
    
DisplayMenu(menuclient20);
 
    return 
Plugin_Handled;


and it showing up like this:
http://up351.siz.co.il/up3/uynotazddxne.png
know why?
thx!!

Leonardo 03-23-2011 15:48

Re: Creating menu
 
some limit of chars is reached?

ben_yaa 03-23-2011 16:09

Re: Creating menu
 
dont know :S
is there a limit?


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:05.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.