AlliedModders

AlliedModders (https://forums.alliedmods.net/index.php)
-   SourceBans / SourceBans++ (https://forums.alliedmods.net/forumdisplay.php?f=152)
-   -   Release SourceBans++ (v1.6.4) [Updated: 2021-10-06] (https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=263735)

DarkDeviL 06-29-2016 22:40

Re: [RELEASE] SourceBans++ (v1.5.4.7) [Updated: 2016-04-28]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by pete8159 (Post 2432093)
So sometimes my admins can't login to sourcebans with signin on steam.. Anyone else with this problem? It tells them to signin with steam they do so but they come back and still are not signed in.

When they return and aren't logged in:

If the end of the address bar of their browser says "/index.php?p=login", e.g. "https://sourcebans.example.net/index.php?p=login", assuming your sourcebans is located at https://sourcebans.example.net - then there is two obvious reasons:

a) The user cancelled his login request on Steam.

b) There are problems validating the login. E.g. the returning data does not match, or similar things, which could indicate temporary problems.

Aymeric VII 06-30-2016 17:39

Re: [RELEASE] SourceBans++ (v1.5.4.7) [Updated: 2016-04-28]
 
I guest this means rip hopes and dreams for the fork development of source bans 2.0.0? :/
Was looking forward still for this to be fixed and polished up.

Schpraaankiii 07-02-2016 16:22

Re: [RELEASE] SourceBans++ (v1.5.4.7) [Updated: 2016-04-28]
 
Don't know if anyone have already commented this but the issue with the steamlogin is that I think some users add the steamids with STEAM_1 instead of STEAM_0, that will not work with the convert64to32 function in steamopenid.php
For those who, like me, use STEAM_1, just replace line 63-74 in sourcebans/steamopenid.php with the following:

Quote:

function convert64to32($id) {
if (is_numeric($id) && strlen($id) >= 16) {
$z = bcdiv(bcsub($id, '76561197960265728'), '2');
} elseif (is_numeric($id)) {
$z = bcdiv($id, '2'); // Actually new User ID format
} else {
return $id; // We have no idea what this is, so just return it.
}
$y = bcmod($id, '2');
return 'STEAM_1:' . $y . ':' . floor($z);
}

misterG 07-03-2016 14:15

Re: [RELEASE] SourceBans++ (v1.5.4.7) [Updated: 2016-04-28]
 
@ Sarabveer or anyone who can help me with this. I wanna add one extra command to be executed after sm_rehash(when it rehashes admin cache), but i can't find the file to edit. Basically i need to add sm_reloadccc, i think it's pretty simple but i can't find the file to edit, i just need it for custom chat colors because they needs to be reloaded when adding an admin.

Maxximou5 07-03-2016 15:38

Re: [RELEASE] SourceBans++ (v1.5.4.7) [Updated: 2016-04-28]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by misterG (Post 2433038)
@ Sarabveer or anyone who can help me with this. I wanna add one extra command to be executed after sm_rehash(when it rehashes admin cache), but i can't find the file to edit. Basically i need to add sm_reloadccc, i think it's pretty simple but i can't find the file to edit, i just need it for custom chat colors because they needs to be reloaded when adding an admin.

Edit the file sb-callback.php, located <web>\includes\sb-callback.php, it's line 2629:
PHP Code:

$ret $r->rconCommand("sm_rehash"); 

Change it to:
PHP Code:

$ret $r->rconCommand("sm_rehash;sm_reloadccc"); 


misterG 07-03-2016 17:02

Re: [RELEASE] SourceBans++ (v1.5.4.7) [Updated: 2016-04-28]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Maxximou5 (Post 2433059)
Edit the file sb-callback.php, located <web>\includes\sb-callback.php, it's line 2629:
PHP Code:

$ret $r->rconCommand("sm_rehash"); 

Change it to:
PHP Code:

$ret $r->rconCommand("sm_rehash;sm_reloadccc"); 


Seems like it's not working like that...idk why, but even if i put it in console this command with full root acces it will give me: "you do not have access to this command" and seems to do just rehashing...

Can i do it like that ? Will it work ?
PHP Code:

$ret $r->rconCommand("sm_rehash");
$ret $r->rconCommand("sm_reloadccc"); 

Like... i wanna do it in separate rcon commands, not the same command.

Schpraaankiii 07-03-2016 19:38

Re: [RELEASE] SourceBans++ (v1.5.4.7) [Updated: 2016-04-28]
 
Can I add an override for a specific server?
Lets say I wan't to allow sm_psay for accessflag "b" on one server but sm_psay for accessflag "c" on another...

Fragkiller 07-04-2016 10:23

Re: [RELEASE] SourceBans++ (v1.5.4.7) [Updated: 2016-04-28]
 
Whats the query to check if someone is banned?

I'm creating some webstats and I want to check if the player is banned or not (sourcebans is on the same database as the stats)

length=0 which means perm but how to know if he has temp ban?

He Hate Me 07-04-2016 10:39

Re: [RELEASE] SourceBans++ (v1.5.4.7) [Updated: 2016-04-28]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Fragkiller (Post 2433349)
Whats the query to check if someone is banned?

I'm creating some webstats and I want to check if the player is banned or not (sourcebans is on the same database as the stats)

length=0 which means perm but how to know if he has temp ban?

Try this:

Code:

select * from sb_bans
where NOT (length = '0')

This is assuming you didn't change your Sourcebans database prefixes (which most don't).

Fragkiller 07-04-2016 10:46

Re: [RELEASE] SourceBans++ (v1.5.4.7) [Updated: 2016-04-28]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by He Hate Me (Post 2433355)
Try this:

Code:

select * from sb_bans
where NOT (length = '0')

This is assuming you didn't change your Sourcebans database prefixes (which most don't).


Thanks, but doesn't this only show the perm bans? What about 2 days bans?


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:23.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.