PDA

View Full Version : Bug maybe on pause/unpause?


Geesu
10-28-2005, 11:14
Should I be able to pause/unpause this plugin and everything resumes like normal?

Just asking b/c when I go to unpause it, it doesn't start working. I have to kill my server for the plugin to act normal.

BAILOPAN
10-28-2005, 12:24
What?

Viper_Vicki
10-28-2005, 20:31
Should I be able to pause/unpause this plugin and everything resumes like normal?

Just asking b/c when I go to unpause it, it doesn't start working. I have to kill my server for the plugin to act normal.

You should use cssdm_enable and cssdm_disable in console. Works like a charm for me, but you need to the 7.2 version of cssdm for those to work.