PDA

View Full Version : Server already exists


Rads
03-20-2013, 00:41
So i removed a server from the list not sure how I did it, but now its saying when i go to re add it that server already exists ...

what the best way to get around this .?

Rytis
03-20-2013, 13:00
You could edit the servers table on your MySQL Server

Rads
03-20-2013, 21:39
You could edit the servers table on your MySQL Server


Done the job good call my friend...