PDA

View Full Version : Interference with THCRPG


Mclovinyooven
03-07-2013, 21:07
Hi, my server has THCRPG and we recently tried to add Store
Our THCRPG's database is run off of sqlite
And we put store under MySQL
But when I put in store, it "disables" THCRPG
Do you think there is anyway to make this plugin compatible with THCRPG?
Or am i just doing something wrong, thank you for reading :D
"Databases"
{
"driver_default" "mysql"

// When specifying "host", you may use an IP address, a hostname, or a socket file path

"default"
{
"driver" "default"
"host" "localhost"
"database" "sourcemod"
"user" "root"
"pass" ""
//"timeout" "0"
//"port" "0"
}
"thc_rpg"
{
"driver" "sqlite"
"database" "thc_rpg"
}

"storage-local"
{
"driver" "sqlite"
"database" "sourcemod-local"
}

"clientprefs"
{
"driver" "sqlite"
"host" "localhost"
"database" "clientprefs-sqlite"
"user" "root"
"pass" ""
//"timeout" "0"
//"port" "0"
}
"store"
{
"driver" "mysql"
"host" "SQL09.FREEMYSQL.NET"
"database" "blazestore123"
"user" "***"
"pass" "***"
//"timeout" "0"
//"port" "0"
}
There's my databases.cfg

oliersej
06-17-2013, 09:09
I got the exact same problem.
And I know alot of others also have.
Does anyone have a fix for this?

Error:
L 06/17/2013 - 08:45:36: [SM] Plugin encountered error 25: Call was aborted
L 06/17/2013 - 08:45:36: [SM] Native "SetFailState" reported: [Core] [OnMyModuleDisable] PLUGIN STOPPED - Reason: core module got disabled - PLUGIN STOPPED
L 06/17/2013 - 08:45:36: [SM] Displaying call stack trace for plugin "thc_rpg.smx":
L 06/17/2013 - 08:45:36: [SM] [0] Line 227, src\thc_rpg/base/logmanager.inc::LogMgr_Print()
L 06/17/2013 - 08:45:36: [SM] [1] Line 213, src\thc_rpg/core.inc::Core_OnMyModuleDisable()

Drixevel
06-17-2013, 15:07
Hi, my server has THCRPG and we recently tried to add Store
Our THCRPG's database is run off of sqlite
And we put store under MySQL
But when I put in store, it "disables" THCRPG
Do you think there is anyway to make this plugin compatible with THCRPG?
Or am i just doing something wrong, thank you for reading :D

There's my databases.cfg

Just a heads up, remove your SQL passwords and usernames.