Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

Menu doesnt show correctly


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
faki
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2013
Old 12-31-2013 , 05:47   Menu doesnt show correctly
Reply With Quote #1

Here is code:
Code:
public clcmd_hookserver( playerID )
{
	new OutputServers[ ServerData ]
	
	new menu = menu_create( "Server List" , "MenuServerHandler" );
	new msgcheck[512]

	for( new i = 0 ; i < gMaxServers ; i++ )
	{
	ArrayGetArray( aServerData, i , OutputServers )
	formatex(msgcheck, 511, "%s, \rPlayers: \w%s/%s, \rMap: \y%s", OutputServers[ HostServer ],OutputServers[ Players ],OutputServers[ MAXPlayers ],OutputServers[ Mapn ])

	if(!equal(OutputServers[ Status ],"0")) {
	menu_additem( menu, msgcheck)
	}
	}

	menu_display( playerID, menu )
}
In game shows only to item "6" and reject after them, not show and exit button.
(i have 7 items)
How can i fix it ?

PP:
here is example:

Last edited by faki; 12-31-2013 at 06:00.
faki is offline
Black Rose
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Old 12-31-2013 , 07:24   Re: Menu doesnt show correctly
Reply With Quote #2

That's not the same menu. The image shows another menu.

The menu is probably too big. You can only use 512 characters if I remember correctly.
__________________
Black Rose is offline
ShLuMieL
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2010
Old 01-02-2014 , 11:48   Re: Menu doesnt show correctly
Reply With Quote #3

give the sma.
ShLuMieL is offline
xbacox2014
Junior Member
Join Date: Jan 2014
Old 01-03-2014 , 04:20   Re: Menu doesnt show correctly
Reply With Quote #4

Code:
public clcmd_hookserver( playerID )
{
	new OutputServers[ ServerData ]
	
	new menu = menu_create( "Server List" , "MenuServerHandler" );
	new msgcheck[512]

	for( new i = 0 ; i < gMaxServers ; i++ )
	{
	ArrayGetArray( aServerData, i , OutputServers )
	formatex(msgcheck, 511, "%s, \rPlayers: \w%s/%s, \rMap: \y%s", OutputServers[ HostServer ],OutputServers[ Players ],OutputServers[ MAXPlayers ],OutputServers[ Mapn ])

	if(!equal(OutputServers[ Status ],"0")) {
	menu_additem(menu, msgcheck)
	}
	}

      menu_setprop(menu,MPROP_EXITNAME,"Exit")
	menu_display( playerID, menu )
}
xbacox2014 is offline
ShLuMieL
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2010
Old 01-03-2014 , 14:34   Re: Menu doesnt show correctly
Reply With Quote #5

Give the all code if you want help here, and this is isn't the currect code.
So post here the real code.

Last edited by ShLuMieL; 01-03-2014 at 14:35.
ShLuMieL is offline
matsi
Thinkosaur
Join Date: Sep 2006
Old 01-04-2014 , 14:59   Re: Menu doesnt show correctly
Reply With Quote #6

There is something very wrong in your code, if it outputs something like that. I was working with menus the other day and i had incorrectly created a callback for my menu and it printed stuff like that in my console. I have no idea why.
__________________

Accepting all kinds of requests via private message.
matsi is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:49.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode